7453 Morris Road Fairfield Twp, OH $ 365,000
7453 Morris Road
$ 365,000
Open House 5/17 2pm - 3:30pm
Share Save

7453 Morris Road

Fairfield Twp, OH, 45011
$ 365,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,853

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,247

7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 1
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 2
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 3
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 4
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 5
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 6
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 7
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 8
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 9
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 10
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 11
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 12
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 13
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 14
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 15
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 16
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 17
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 18
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 19
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 20
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 21
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 22
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 23
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 24
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 25
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 26
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 27
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 28
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 29
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 30
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 31
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 32
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 33
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 34
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 35
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 36
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 37
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 38
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 39
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 40
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 41
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 42
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 43
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 44
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 45
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 46
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 47
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 48
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 49
7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH 45011 - Image 50
Single Family Home for sale in Fairfield Twp, OH for $365,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,853 square foot home was built in 1970 on a lot size of 0.5046.

Thoughtfully maintained and updated one-level brick ranch in Fairfield Township offering just over 2800 Sq Ft! A fantastic home for entertaining guests, offering a large .5 Acre+ backyard complete with a spacious, above ground pool with a fenced-in deck. Conveniently located seconds from school, minutes from Bridgewater Falls, Jungle Jims, Union Centre, Liberty Center, and I-75/I-275 access. Ample parking space has been a major plus for the owners, with an attached 2 car garage, large driveway, and extra street parking on cul-de-sac to the left. Finished and updated basement with wet bar, half bathroom, large gathering space, with built in surround sound. This home has been the ideal place to host gatherings while remaining low-maintenance and offering just the right amount of space. Storage will not be an issue, as this home has several large storage spaces/rooms. Agent is related to owner.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
7453 Morris Road Fairfield Twp, OH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 365,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.5046

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Fairfield Twp

County/Region

BUTLER

MLS | Web ID

1873301

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Forced Air Gas
Cooling Central Air
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Electric Cooktop Microwave Oven/Range Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1970
View City
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Butler
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
Directions Take Rt 4 to Right on Tylersville Rd left on Morris Rd home is on your left.
City Fairfield Twp
High School District Fairfield City SD
MLS Area Butler-W13
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 21980.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
See more
Interior
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 0
Window Features Double Hung Double Pane Vinyl
Total Bedrooms 3
Bedrooms Possible 0
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Corner Lot Deck Entertain Ctr Fire Pit Patio Porch
Parking Features Off Street Driveway
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Block
Lot Dimensions 108 X 208
Lot Size Acres 0.5046
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7453
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ownerland Realty, Inc.

Broker

letsgetyouhome23@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,247
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,247

Nearby
4319875 Elementary School
4319872 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/10/2026$365,000 -2.67% Price Down
4/3/2026$375,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7453 Morris Road, Fairfield Twp, OH, 45011 is a Single Family Home for sale at $365,000 with 2,853 sqft and a lot size of 0.5046. 7453 Morris Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 45011 which is in Fairfield Twp, OH