900 Watersmeet Drive Oxford, MI $ 865,000
900 Watersmeet Drive
$ 865,000
Share Save

900 Watersmeet Drive

Oxford, MI, 48371
$ 865,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 4,444

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,326

900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 1
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 2
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 3
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 4
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 5
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 6
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 7
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 8
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 9
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 10
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 11
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 12
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 13
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 14
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 15
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 16
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 17
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 18
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 19
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 20
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 21
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 22
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 23
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 24
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 25
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 26
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 27
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 28
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 29
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 30
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 31
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 32
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 33
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 34
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 35
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 36
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 37
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 38
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 39
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 40
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 41
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 42
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 43
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 44
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 45
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 46
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 47
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 48
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 49
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 50
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 51
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 52
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 53
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 54
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 55
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 56
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 57
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 58
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 59
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 60
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 61
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 62
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 63
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 64
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 65
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 66
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 67
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 68
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 69
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 70
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 71
900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 72

Single Family Home for sale in Oxford, MI

for $865,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,444 square foot home was built in 2018 on a lot size of 1.04.

Don't Wait to Build New! Here's Your Opportunity to Own an Absolutely Gorgeous, Expansive Ranch Home in The Moors of Oxford. This masterpiece ranch, built by award-winning Silverado Homes, features over an acre lot with lake frontage on peaceful Duck Lake. The interior features a sprawling, open concept layout with continuous hardwood floors, vaulted ceilings in the great room featuring a stone gas fireplace, expansive views of nature and the lake. Off the foyer, is your private office. A gourmet kitchen equipped with quartz countertops, custom white Lafata cabinetry, black SS appliances. The dining area features a built in wet-bar buffet w/ bev. refrigerator, ebony stained cabinets, and Anderson sliding door to the expansive deck. The primary suite is designed to maximize breathtaking lake views through oversized Anderson windows. Its en suite bathroom includes dual vanities, oversized step-in shower, a separate water closet, spacious dressing room closet, and convenient attached laundry room. Two additional BR with lrg. closets & dual entry bath are located at the front of the home. A finished walk-out basement = entertaining space, a 4th BR & 3rd full bath. Lot's of windows, from the door-wall exit to your outdoor summer paradise featuring a large paver patio area, with lots of yard to add a swimming pool. A storage shed and bonfire pit at the back of the yard. A three car side turned garage heated with epoxy floors & elec car plugin. From the garage enter into a spacious mudroom area with built-in bench, lrg closet, 1/2bath. The home is constructed with quality materials, including Anderson windows and low-maintenance brick, stone and fiber cement siding. Outdoors, a large composite (maintenance free) deck overlooks a beautiful manicured yard w/mature trees and the lake. Located within the top-rated Lake Orion school district (or Oxford school of choice), this home offers a perfect blend of luxury living. Move in and enjoy! *No Sign On Property*

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 865,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,946

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

1.04

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Oxford

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

20261020843

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities EntranceFoyer WetBar
Basement Daylight Finished Full WalkOutAccess
Fireplace Features Gas GreatRoom
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features EnergyStarQualifiedWindows
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2644.0
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1800.0
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Total Baths 4
See more
General
Sewer PublicSewer SewerAtStreet
Heating ForcedAir NaturalGas
Cooling CeilingFans CentralAir
Utilities CableAvailable UndergroundUtilities
Possession Negotiable
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Disposal ExhaustFan EnergyStarQualifiedDishwasher EnergyStarQualifiedRefrigerator FreeStandingGasRange FreeStandingRefrigerator Microwave StainlessSteelAppliances WineRefrigerator
HOA Fee 350.0
Garage Spaces 3.0
Association Fee Includes MaintenanceGrounds
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Porch
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Brick Other Stone
Year Built 2018
Electric Volts220 CircuitBreakers
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From M24 /Lapeer Rd. West on Drahner Left on to Tinley Blvd. Right on Watersmeet Dr.
City OxfordCharterTownship_Oakland
Body of Water Duck Lake
Disclosures TaxesHomesteadExempt
Entry Location GroundLevelwSteps
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District LakeOrion
MLS Area Area02041OxfordTwp
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 12946.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Assessed Value 341570
Expected Active Date 2026-04-08
Legal Description T5N R10E SEC 33 & 34 MOORS OF OXFORD LOT 36 8-12-02 FR 100-007
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting
Parking Features ThreeCarGarage Attached ElectricVehicleChargingStations DirectAccess Driveway ElectricityinGarage GarageDoorOpener Oversized GarageFacesSide
Lot Features CornerLot IrregularLot WaterView NativePlants Sprinklers
Water Source Community Public
Foundation Details Basement Poured SumpPump
Spa N
Lot Dimensions 154.6 x 419.4 x 60 x 407.4
Lot Size Acres 1.04
Waterfront Y/N Y
Road Frontage Type Paved
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 900
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kittie S Pugliese

Listing Agent

Good Company

Broker

(248) 525-0292

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$6,405
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,326
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,079

Nearby
4909479 Elementary School
4909768 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$865,000 -1.14% Price Down
4/3/2026$875,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

900 Watersmeet Drive, Oxford, MI, 48371 is a Single Family Home for sale at $865,000 with 4,444 sqft and a lot size of 1.04. 900 Watersmeet Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 48371 which is in Oxford, MI