12136 Westwood Hills Drive Herndon, VA $ 1,200,000
12136 Westwood Hills Drive
$ 1,200,000
Open House 5/23 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

12136 Westwood Hills Drive

Herndon, VA, 20171
$ 1,200,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,290

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,389

12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 1
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 2
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 3
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 4
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 5
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 6
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 7
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 8
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 9
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 10
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 11
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 12
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 13
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 14
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 15
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 16
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 17
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 18
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 19
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 20
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 21
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 22
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 23
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 24
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 25
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 26
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 27
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 28
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 29
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 30
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 31
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 32
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 33
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 34
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 35
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 36
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 37
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 38
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 39
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 40
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 41
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 42
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 43
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 44
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 45
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 46
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 47
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 48
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 49
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 50
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 51
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 52
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 53
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 54
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 55
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 56
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 57
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 58
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 59
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 60
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 61
12136 Westwood Hills Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 62

Single Family Home for sale in Herndon, VA

for $1,200,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,290 square foot home was built in 1977 on a lot size of 0.51.

Welcome to 12136 Westwood Hills Drive, a fully renovated 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath colonial nestled on a quiet street in the coveted Folkstone neighborhood of Herndon. Offering 3,290 square feet across three fully finished levels, this home delivers exceptional space, a thoughtful layout, and modern finishes throughout all within the highly sought-after Oakton school pyramid. The main level sets the tone with a welcoming foyer that opens to a bright living room and a sprawling family room, each offering comfortable, distinct gathering spaces. The updated kitchen flows into a generous dining area, perfectly suited for both everyday meals and entertaining. A main-level full bath and direct access to the deck ideal for outdoor dining and relaxing complete the first floor, along with an oversized two-car garage. Upstairs, four well-sized bedrooms offer outstanding flexibility for growing families, remote workers, or multi-generational households. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a spacious layout, a large walk-in closet, and a well-appointed private bath. Three additional bedrooms share a full hall bath, providing comfortable accommodations for everyone. The fully finished basement adds another layer of value, anchored by an exceptional recreation room that provides tremendous space for entertaining, relaxing, or play. A fifth bedroom, full bath, utility room, and additional flex space make this level ideal for a guest suite, home gym, theater room, or au pair quarters. Located minutes from the Dulles Toll Road, Silver Line Metro stations, Reston Town Center, and Tysons Corner, with trails and Little Difficult Run Stream Valley Park right at your doorstep, 12136 Westwood Hills Drive is a rare opportunity to own a fully turnkey home of this size and quality in one of Fairfax County's most established and accessible communities.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
12136 Westwood Hills Drive Herndon, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,200,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,501

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.51

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Herndon

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2300444

Features
General
Living Area 3290
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning 110
HOA Fee 10.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1977
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please use GPS
City HERNDON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 22341.00
Tax Annual Amount 9501.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 544.22
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision FOLKSTONE
Tax Lot 74
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Fully Finished Heated
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2205
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1085
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Inside Access Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.51
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 381000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 12136

Affordability Calculator

$8,180
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,389
Monthly Property Taxes
$792

Nearby
3533378 Elementary School
3533532 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History