297 Lone Tree Lane Decatur, TX $ 299,750
297 Lone Tree Lane
$ 299,750
Share Save

297 Lone Tree Lane

Decatur, TX, 76234
$ 299,750
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,128

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,846

297 Lone Tree Lane, Decatur, TX 76234 - Image 1
297 Lone Tree Lane, Decatur, TX 76234 - Image 2
297 Lone Tree Lane, Decatur, TX 76234 - Image 3
297 Lone Tree Lane, Decatur, TX 76234 - Image 4
297 Lone Tree Lane, Decatur, TX 76234 - Image 5
297 Lone Tree Lane, Decatur, TX 76234 - Image 6
297 Lone Tree Lane, Decatur, TX 76234 - Image 7
297 Lone Tree Lane, Decatur, TX 76234 - Image 8
297 Lone Tree Lane, Decatur, TX 76234 - Image 9
297 Lone Tree Lane, Decatur, TX 76234 - Image 10
297 Lone Tree Lane, Decatur, TX 76234 - Image 11
297 Lone Tree Lane, Decatur, TX 76234 - Image 12
297 Lone Tree Lane, Decatur, TX 76234 - Image 13
297 Lone Tree Lane, Decatur, TX 76234 - Image 14
297 Lone Tree Lane, Decatur, TX 76234 - Image 15
297 Lone Tree Lane, Decatur, TX 76234 - Image 16
297 Lone Tree Lane, Decatur, TX 76234 - Image 17
297 Lone Tree Lane, Decatur, TX 76234 - Image 18
297 Lone Tree Lane, Decatur, TX 76234 - Image 19
297 Lone Tree Lane, Decatur, TX 76234 - Image 20
297 Lone Tree Lane, Decatur, TX 76234 - Image 21
297 Lone Tree Lane, Decatur, TX 76234 - Image 22
297 Lone Tree Lane, Decatur, TX 76234 - Image 23
297 Lone Tree Lane, Decatur, TX 76234 - Image 24
297 Lone Tree Lane, Decatur, TX 76234 - Image 25
297 Lone Tree Lane, Decatur, TX 76234 - Image 26
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Decatur, TX

for $299,750 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,128 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 1.545.

MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. Highest and Best by Saturday, May 9 at 6:30pm CST. Beautifully updated home on quiet acreage in Decatur. Interior upgrades include new flooring, paint, fixtures, and refreshed finishes throughout, plus updates to major systems for added peace of mind. The open layout offers a bright living area, spacious kitchen, and well-sized bedrooms with great storage. Outside features include a 20×20 workshop, 4-car carport, drive-through backyard access, mature trees, and an accessible front ramp. Plenty of usable land for parking, equipment, hobbies, or future additions. Move-in ready with a complete list of updates available.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 299,750

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,804

Style

Lot Size

1.545

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Decatur

County/Region

Wise

MLS | Web ID

21226711

Features
Interior
Interior Features Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Combination Vinyl
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 2
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Aerobic Septic Co-op Electric Co-op Water
Possession Closing/Funding
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Electric Oven Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator
School District Decatur ISD
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 2006
Architectural Style Other
Levels One
Property Subtype Manufactured Home
Subdivision Name Prairie View Estates Ph2
Accessibility Features Accessible Approach with Ramp
HOA Type None
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions Located off FM 2264. Can take the FM 407 Exit or FM 2264 off Highway 287 depending upon starting point. GPS Friendly.
City Decatur
Elementary School Name Carson
High School Decatur
Elementary School Carson
Standard Status Pending
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Covered Deck RV Hookup Storage
Lot Features Acreage Level Lrg. Backyard Grass
Vegetation Grassed
Fencing Privacy Wire
Other Structures Storage
Parking Features RV Access/Parking
Lot Size 1 to < 3 Acres
Structural Style Manufactured (certificate exch) Mobile Doublewide w/Land
Garage Y/N 0
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 297

Affordability Calculator

$2,079
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,846
Monthly Property Taxes
$234

Nearby
287284 Elementary School
3676423 Middle School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/16/2026 $299,750 -0.08% Price Down
4/3/2026 $299,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

297 Lone Tree Lane, Decatur, TX, 76234 is a Single Family Home for sale at $299,750 with 2,128 sqft and a lot size of 1.545. 297 Lone Tree Lane has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 76234 which is in Decatur, TX