1327 Clearview DR Port Charlotte, FL $ 59,000
1327 Clearview DR
$ 59,000
Share Save

1327 Clearview DR

Port Charlotte, FL, 33953
$ 59,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 363

1327 Clearview DR, Port Charlotte, FL 33953 - Image 1
1327 Clearview DR, Port Charlotte, FL 33953 - Image 2
1327 Clearview DR, Port Charlotte, FL 33953 - Image 3
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Port Charlotte, FL

for $59,000. The lot size is 0.23.

Welcome to Port Charlotte that offers miles of waterways, gorgeous sunsets, nature centers and parks, a variety of restaurants, shopping,sports, and more. This is a rare waterfront lot for sale on this street and has only one bridge to the Myakka River leading to Charlotte harbor and the Gulf. Nestled on a lot with room for a dock/ lift facing the Jupiter Waterway, you can build your dream home and enjoy this unique opportunity for waterfront living.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 59,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 1,125

Style

House

Lot Size

0.23

Town/City

Port Charlotte

County/Region

Charlotte

MLS | Web ID

226013995

Features
General
Sewer None
Utilities Electricity Connected
View Creek/Stream
Tax Year 2025
Current Use 00-Vacant Residential
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 10019
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 1125.02
Water Source None
Lot Size Area 0.23
Park Name PORT CHARLOTTE
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N Y
Covered Spaces 0
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1327
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Downing Frye Realty Inc.

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$457
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$363
Monthly Property Taxes
$94

Nearby
1023012 Elementary School
1023173 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$59,000 -11.94% Price Down
4/3/2026$67,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1327 Clearview DR, Port Charlotte, FL, 33953 is a Lots and Land for sale at $59,000 with a lot size of 0.23. 1327 Clearview DR is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 33953 which is in Port Charlotte, FL