924 Ravenwood Lane Van Alstyne, TX $ 347,900
924 Ravenwood Lane
$ 347,900
Share Save

924 Ravenwood Lane

Van Alstyne, TX, 75495
$ 347,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,905

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,142

924 Ravenwood Lane, Van Alstyne, TX 75495 - Image 1
924 Ravenwood Lane, Van Alstyne, TX 75495 - Image 2
924 Ravenwood Lane, Van Alstyne, TX 75495 - Image 3
924 Ravenwood Lane, Van Alstyne, TX 75495 - Image 4
924 Ravenwood Lane, Van Alstyne, TX 75495 - Image 5
924 Ravenwood Lane, Van Alstyne, TX 75495 - Image 6
924 Ravenwood Lane, Van Alstyne, TX 75495 - Image 7
924 Ravenwood Lane, Van Alstyne, TX 75495 - Image 8
924 Ravenwood Lane, Van Alstyne, TX 75495 - Image 9
924 Ravenwood Lane, Van Alstyne, TX 75495 - Image 10
924 Ravenwood Lane, Van Alstyne, TX 75495 - Image 11
924 Ravenwood Lane, Van Alstyne, TX 75495 - Image 12
924 Ravenwood Lane, Van Alstyne, TX 75495 - Image 13
924 Ravenwood Lane, Van Alstyne, TX 75495 - Image 14
924 Ravenwood Lane, Van Alstyne, TX 75495 - Image 15
924 Ravenwood Lane, Van Alstyne, TX 75495 - Image 16
924 Ravenwood Lane, Van Alstyne, TX 75495 - Image 17
924 Ravenwood Lane, Van Alstyne, TX 75495 - Image 18
924 Ravenwood Lane, Van Alstyne, TX 75495 - Image 19
924 Ravenwood Lane, Van Alstyne, TX 75495 - Image 20
924 Ravenwood Lane, Van Alstyne, TX 75495 - Image 21
924 Ravenwood Lane, Van Alstyne, TX 75495 - Image 22
924 Ravenwood Lane, Van Alstyne, TX 75495 - Image 23
924 Ravenwood Lane, Van Alstyne, TX 75495 - Image 24
924 Ravenwood Lane, Van Alstyne, TX 75495 - Image 25
924 Ravenwood Lane, Van Alstyne, TX 75495 - Image 26
924 Ravenwood Lane, Van Alstyne, TX 75495 - Image 27
924 Ravenwood Lane, Van Alstyne, TX 75495 - Image 28
924 Ravenwood Lane, Van Alstyne, TX 75495 - Image 29
924 Ravenwood Lane, Van Alstyne, TX 75495 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Van Alstyne, TX

for $347,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,905 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.165.

This 2023 built gem offers all the benefits of a brand new home with the added warmth and high end upgrades a growing family truly needs. From the moment you pull up, the beautiful perennial gardens and enhanced curb appeal make it clear this home has been loved and meticulously maintained. Inside, the heart of the home is a wide open living space designed for togetherness. The stunning kitchen, featuring light gray cabinets, white quartz countertops, and elegant gold hardware, is anchored by a perfect island where kids can grab a snack or finish homework while you prep dinner. The living room is the ultimate spot for family movie nights, centered around a cozy shiplap feature wall and an electric fireplace that sets a relaxing mood. The primary suite serves as a true retreat with its oversized 60 inch shower and massive walkin closet, while the secondary bedrooms are thoughtfully tucked away on the other side of the home to give everyone their own private space. What really sets this home apart is that all the new home chores are already done! You won’t have to worry about installing gutters, French drains, or window treatments...it’s all here, from the cordless safety blinds in the bedrooms to the beautiful woven wood shades in the dining area. The backyard is a dream for kids and pets alike, featuring reinforced fencing for extra durability, three young trees, and expanded paver patios perfect for weekend BBQs. With modern ceiling fans and smart storage like pull out kitchen drawers already in place, you can skip the weekend projects and simply move in and start making memories!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 347,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,695

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.165

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Van Alstyne

County/Region

Grayson

MLS | Web ID

21227356

Features
Interior
Interior Features Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Paneling Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Utilities City Sewer City Water
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Range Microwave
Assoc Fees 200
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Van Alstyne ISD
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Management Fees
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 2023
HOA Type Mandatory
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions GPS to Van Alstyne
City Van Alstyne
Elementary School Name Bob and Lola Sanford
High School Van Alstyne
Elementary School Bob and Lola Sanford
Standard Status Active
Junior High School Van Alstyne
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Garage Length 20
Garage Width 20
Parking Features Driveway Garage Door Opener Garage Double Door Garage Faces Front
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 924

Affordability Calculator

$2,783
Per Month
77%
23%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,142
Monthly Property Taxes
$641

Nearby
2601667 Elementary School
3676465 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$347,900 -0.32% Price Down
4/3/2026$349,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

924 Ravenwood Lane, Van Alstyne, TX, 75495 is a Single Family Home for sale at $347,900 with 1,905 sqft and a lot size of 0.165. 924 Ravenwood Lane has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 75495 which is in Van Alstyne, TX