2650 Sutton Road Raisin Twp, MI $ 216,900
2650 Sutton Road
$ 216,900
Share Save

2650 Sutton Road

Raisin Twp, MI, 49221
$ 216,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,644

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,335

2650 Sutton Road, Raisin Twp, MI 49221 - Image 1
2650 Sutton Road, Raisin Twp, MI 49221 - Image 2
2650 Sutton Road, Raisin Twp, MI 49221 - Image 3
2650 Sutton Road, Raisin Twp, MI 49221 - Image 4
2650 Sutton Road, Raisin Twp, MI 49221 - Image 5
2650 Sutton Road, Raisin Twp, MI 49221 - Image 6
2650 Sutton Road, Raisin Twp, MI 49221 - Image 7
2650 Sutton Road, Raisin Twp, MI 49221 - Image 8
2650 Sutton Road, Raisin Twp, MI 49221 - Image 9
2650 Sutton Road, Raisin Twp, MI 49221 - Image 10
2650 Sutton Road, Raisin Twp, MI 49221 - Image 11
2650 Sutton Road, Raisin Twp, MI 49221 - Image 12
2650 Sutton Road, Raisin Twp, MI 49221 - Image 13
2650 Sutton Road, Raisin Twp, MI 49221 - Image 14
2650 Sutton Road, Raisin Twp, MI 49221 - Image 15
2650 Sutton Road, Raisin Twp, MI 49221 - Image 16
2650 Sutton Road, Raisin Twp, MI 49221 - Image 17
2650 Sutton Road, Raisin Twp, MI 49221 - Image 18
2650 Sutton Road, Raisin Twp, MI 49221 - Image 19
2650 Sutton Road, Raisin Twp, MI 49221 - Image 20
2650 Sutton Road, Raisin Twp, MI 49221 - Image 21
2650 Sutton Road, Raisin Twp, MI 49221 - Image 22
2650 Sutton Road, Raisin Twp, MI 49221 - Image 23
2650 Sutton Road, Raisin Twp, MI 49221 - Image 24
2650 Sutton Road, Raisin Twp, MI 49221 - Image 25
2650 Sutton Road, Raisin Twp, MI 49221 - Image 26
2650 Sutton Road, Raisin Twp, MI 49221 - Image 27
2650 Sutton Road, Raisin Twp, MI 49221 - Image 28
2650 Sutton Road, Raisin Twp, MI 49221 - Image 29
2650 Sutton Road, Raisin Twp, MI 49221 - Image 30
2650 Sutton Road, Raisin Twp, MI 49221 - Image 31
2650 Sutton Road, Raisin Twp, MI 49221 - Image 32
2650 Sutton Road, Raisin Twp, MI 49221 - Image 33
2650 Sutton Road, Raisin Twp, MI 49221 - Image 34
2650 Sutton Road, Raisin Twp, MI 49221 - Image 35
2650 Sutton Road, Raisin Twp, MI 49221 - Image 36
2650 Sutton Road, Raisin Twp, MI 49221 - Image 37
2650 Sutton Road, Raisin Twp, MI 49221 - Image 38
2650 Sutton Road, Raisin Twp, MI 49221 - Image 39
Single Family Home for sale in Raisin Twp, MI for $216,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,644 square foot home was built in 1979 on a lot size of 0.36.

Welcome home to 2650 Sutton Rd in beautiful Raisin Township! This inviting ranch offers something for everyone, starting with a spacious living room centered around a cozy wood stove-perfect for those cold Michigan winters. The kitchen features ample cabinet and counter space, with all appliances included, and flows nicely for everyday living. The primary bedroom is generously sized with dual closets, while two additional bedrooms and a full bath complete the main level. Downstairs, the partially finished basement adds even more living space with a family room, bonus room, and plenty of storage. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard packed with possibilities! The furnace and A/C were replaced in 2021. A brand-new septic system has already been installed, and fresh seeding is underway-just in time for lush green grass to return this spring. Animal lovers will appreciate the three separate enclosures, and the pole barn provides excellent space for storage, hobbies, or equipment. Sellers will take out the animal fencing and seed the grass or leave it for the new buyers, your choice. A $2500 flooring allowance is now being offered also!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 216,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,410

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.36

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Raisin Twp

County/Region

LENAWEE

MLS | Web ID

56050203201

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities EatInKitchen HighSpeedInternet Pantry
Basement Block Full PartiallyFinished SumpPump
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1144.0
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 500.0
Above Grade Finished Area Source PublicRecords
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Total Baths 1
See more
General
Sewer SepticTank
Heating ForcedAir NaturalGas
Cooling CeilingFans CentralAir
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Oven Refrigerator Range WaterSoftenerOwned
Garage Spaces 1.5
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features None
Construction Materials VinylSiding
Year Built 1979
Levels One
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 1
Status Keep Showing-Contgcy Appl
City RaisinTownship_Lenawee
Body of Water None
Disclosures TaxesHomesteadExempt
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Tecumseh
Zoning Description Residential
MLS Area Area13101RaisinTwp
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 2410.65
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status ActiveUnderContract
Tax Assessed Value 85800
Legal Description Lot 30 Pine Grove
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Garden
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features OneandHalfCarGarage Assigned2Spaces Detached ElectricityinGarage Garage
Lot Features CornerLot
Water Source Well
Foundation Details Basement Block
Spa N
Lot Dimensions 114.3x138
Lot Size Acres 0.36
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2650
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Danielle Stepp

Listing Agent

Foundation Realty, Llc-Tecumseh

Broker

(517) 392-3828

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$1,536
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,335
Monthly Property Taxes
$201

Nearby
848698 Elementary School
847962 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$216,900 -1.36% Price Down
4/13/2026$219,900 -4.35% Price Down
4/3/2026$229,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2650 Sutton Road, Raisin Twp, MI, 49221 is a Single Family Home for sale at $216,900 with 1,644 sqft and a lot size of 0.36. 2650 Sutton Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 49221 which is in Raisin Twp, MI