19111 Collins Ave 3307 Sunny Isles Beach, FL $ 1,649,000
19111 Collins Ave 3307
$ 1,649,000
Share Save

19111 Collins Ave 3307

Sunny Isles Beach, FL, 33160
$ 1,649,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,900

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,153

19111 Collins Ave 3307, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 1
19111 Collins Ave 3307, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 2
19111 Collins Ave 3307, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 3
19111 Collins Ave 3307, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 4
19111 Collins Ave 3307, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 5
19111 Collins Ave 3307, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 6
19111 Collins Ave 3307, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 7
19111 Collins Ave 3307, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 8
19111 Collins Ave 3307, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 9
19111 Collins Ave 3307, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 10
19111 Collins Ave 3307, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 11
19111 Collins Ave 3307, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 12
19111 Collins Ave 3307, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 13
19111 Collins Ave 3307, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 14
19111 Collins Ave 3307, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 15
19111 Collins Ave 3307, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 16
19111 Collins Ave 3307, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 17
19111 Collins Ave 3307, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 18
19111 Collins Ave 3307, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 19
19111 Collins Ave 3307, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 20
19111 Collins Ave 3307, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 21
19111 Collins Ave 3307, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 22
19111 Collins Ave 3307, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 23
19111 Collins Ave 3307, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 24
19111 Collins Ave 3307, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 25
19111 Collins Ave 3307, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 26
19111 Collins Ave 3307, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 27
19111 Collins Ave 3307, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 28
19111 Collins Ave 3307, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 29
19111 Collins Ave 3307, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 30
19111 Collins Ave 3307, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 31
19111 Collins Ave 3307, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 32
19111 Collins Ave 3307, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 33
19111 Collins Ave 3307, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 34
19111 Collins Ave 3307, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Sunny Isles Beach, FL

for $1,649,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,900 square foot condo was built in 2001.

Fully renovated 2BR + Den residence in Ocean Two, and it’s on a high 33rd floor with a completely different Ocean and InterCoastal experience. Offering a rare combination of elevated ocean views, interior upgrades, and exceptional natural light throughout the day. The combination of full renovation + elevation + open horizon view puts it in a separate category within the building. Floor-to-ceiling impact glass enhances the sense of openness and frames uninterrupted ocean and skyline exposure. The interior layout includes a spacious living and dining area, new kitchen ,built-in closets ,a versatile den with a murphy bed,ideal for office or guest use. Every detail has been upgraded to reflect a clean, contemporary waterfront lifestyle and providing a turnkey living experience with modern finishes and a contemporary coastal aesthetic. Ocean Two offers resort-style amenities including beach service, oceanfront pool, fitness center,spa, 24-hour security, valet, and direct beach access in a well-established Sunny Isles oceanfront community.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 1,649,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 22,102

Style

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Sunny Isles Beach

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

A11994126

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Closing & Funding Close Of Escrow
Appliances Built-In Oven Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 1890
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Amenities Security
Architectural Style High Rise
Pool Features Heated
Security Features Door Man Smoke Detector(s)
Restrictions OK To Lease
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2001
View Ocean Pool Water
Unit Number 3307
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Access Ocean Front
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Business Center Clubhouse Playground Pool Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Storage Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name OCEAN TWO CONDO
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Listed As-Is
Status Active
City Sunny Isles Beach
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Entry Location 33
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 22
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Elementary School Norman S. Edelcup K-8
Property Attached Y/N true
Year Built Details Resale
Tax Annual Amount 22102
Middle/Junior High School Highland Oaks
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A11994126
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description OCEAN TWO CONDO UNIT 3307 UNDIV .3257 INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 19740-2800 OR 20015-0123 0901 1 COC 25446-2421 01 2007 5
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Convertible Bedroom Entrance Foyer Main Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s) Elevator
Flooring Marble
Total Stories 40
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 33
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Security/High Impact Doors
Parking Features One Space Valet
Building Area Total 1900
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1

Affordability Calculator

$11,995
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,153
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,842

Nearby
2800676 Elementary School
4622018 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$1,649,000 -2.94% Price Down
4/14/2026$1,699,000 -2.91% Price Down
4/3/2026$1,750,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

19111 Collins Ave 3307, Sunny Isles Beach, FL, 33160 is a Condo for sale at $1,649,000 with 1,900 sqft. 19111 Collins Ave 3307 has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 33160 which is in Sunny Isles Beach, FL