2039 Dorchester #3 Schererville, IN $ 303,999
2039 Dorchester #3
$ 303,999
Share Save

2039 Dorchester #3

Schererville, IN, 46375
$ 303,999
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,735

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,872

2039 Dorchester #3, Schererville, IN 46375 - Image 1
2039 Dorchester #3, Schererville, IN 46375 - Image 2
2039 Dorchester #3, Schererville, IN 46375 - Image 3
2039 Dorchester #3, Schererville, IN 46375 - Image 4
2039 Dorchester #3, Schererville, IN 46375 - Image 5
2039 Dorchester #3, Schererville, IN 46375 - Image 6
2039 Dorchester #3, Schererville, IN 46375 - Image 7
2039 Dorchester #3, Schererville, IN 46375 - Image 8
2039 Dorchester #3, Schererville, IN 46375 - Image 9
2039 Dorchester #3, Schererville, IN 46375 - Image 10
2039 Dorchester #3, Schererville, IN 46375 - Image 11
2039 Dorchester #3, Schererville, IN 46375 - Image 12
2039 Dorchester #3, Schererville, IN 46375 - Image 13
2039 Dorchester #3, Schererville, IN 46375 - Image 14
2039 Dorchester #3, Schererville, IN 46375 - Image 15
2039 Dorchester #3, Schererville, IN 46375 - Image 16
2039 Dorchester #3, Schererville, IN 46375 - Image 17
2039 Dorchester #3, Schererville, IN 46375 - Image 18
2039 Dorchester #3, Schererville, IN 46375 - Image 19
2039 Dorchester #3, Schererville, IN 46375 - Image 20
2039 Dorchester #3, Schererville, IN 46375 - Image 21
2039 Dorchester #3, Schererville, IN 46375 - Image 22
2039 Dorchester #3, Schererville, IN 46375 - Image 23
2039 Dorchester #3, Schererville, IN 46375 - Image 24
2039 Dorchester #3, Schererville, IN 46375 - Image 25
2039 Dorchester #3, Schererville, IN 46375 - Image 26
2039 Dorchester #3, Schererville, IN 46375 - Image 27
2039 Dorchester #3, Schererville, IN 46375 - Image 28
2039 Dorchester #3, Schererville, IN 46375 - Image 29

Condo for sale in Schererville, IN

for $303,999 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,735 square foot condo was built in 1986.

Step into this beautifully designed 3-4 bedroom, 3 full bath condo offering over 2,700 sq ft of comfortable, low-maintenance living. A dramatic foyer with soaring ceilings and a striking catwalk creates an immediate sense of space and style, while the open-concept layout flows seamlessly through the dining area, expansive living room, and light-filled atrium nook--perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen features white shaker cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious eat-in area. This home features two generous primary suites--one on the main level with a private bath and double sinks, and a second upstairs retreat complete with an electric fireplace, whirlpool tub, and dual vanities. Upstairs also offers a loft-style living space with a projector--ideal for movie nights or relaxing--while a main-floor bonus room provides flexibility for a 4th bedroom, office, or den. Additional highlights include main floor laundry, spacious rooms, and a functional, versatile layout. Motivated seller! Conveniently located near everyday amenities and just a 15-minute commute to the new South Shore train station, plus brand new HVAC--this home truly checks all the boxes.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 303,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,161

Style

Condominium

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Schererville

County/Region

Lake

MLS | Web ID

836465

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling(s) Soaking Tub Pantry Open Floorplan In-Law Floorplan High Ceilings Granite Counters Eat-in Kitchen Entrance Foyer Double Vanity Ceiling Fan(s)
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Electric Living Room
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2735
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room Main Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Bedroom 2 Primary Bedroom Office Living Room Laundry Kitchen Family Room Dining Room
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Natural Gas
Appliances Dryer Washer Stainless Steel Appliance(s) Refrigerator Range Gas Water Heater Gas Range Dishwasher Disposal
HOA Fee 214
Garage Spaces 1.5
Patio/Porch Features Rear Porch
Year Built 1986
View Neighborhood
Township St. John
Levels One and One Half
Unit Number 3
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
County Lake
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Subdivision Name Stonebrook
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions US 30 South to Cline left on Cline to Newcastle left on Newcastle right on Dorchester.
City Schererville
Association Name Sandy Jeffrey
High School District Lake Central
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Property Attached Y/N Y
Tax Annual Amount 2161
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 253700
Legal Description STONEBROOK UNIT #3 BLDG #21
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage Door Opener

Broker

jridderhoff77@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,052
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,872
Monthly Property Taxes
$180

Nearby
4001641 Elementary School
4001633 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$303,999 -1.62% Price Down
5/8/2026$308,999 0.00% Price Down
4/15/2026$309,000 -0.29% Price Down
4/2/2026$309,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2039 Dorchester #3, Schererville, IN, 46375 is a Condo for sale at $303,999 with 2,735 sqft. 2039 Dorchester #3 has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 46375 which is in Schererville, IN