1066 Sunny Dell Lane Bessemer, AL $ 285,000
1066 Sunny Dell Lane
$ 285,000
Share Save

1066 Sunny Dell Lane

Bessemer, AL, 35023
$ 285,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,595

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,755

1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 1
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 2
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 3
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 4
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 5
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 6
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 7
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 8
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 9
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 10
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 11
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 12
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 13
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 14
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 15
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 16
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 17
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 18
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 19
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 20
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 21
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 22
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 23
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 24
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 25
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 26
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 27
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 28
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 29
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 30
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 31
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 32
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 33
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 34
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 35
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 36
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 37
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 38
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 39
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 40
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 41
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 42
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 43
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 44
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 45
1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 46
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Bessemer, AL

for $285,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,595 square foot home was built in 1969 on a lot size of 0.44.

Charming and well-maintained 3BR/2BA one-level brick home with unfinished basement, offering comfort, space, and functionality! Inviting front porch adorned with beautiful landscaping creates the perfect welcome. Inside, the oversized living room features recessed lighting and crown molding. The dining/keeping room is perfect for gathering, complete with a cozy brick gas log fireplace. Kitchen boasts a breakfast bar, pantry, and solid surface countertops-ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Spacious primary suite accommodates large furnishings and includes an updated bath with a beautifully tiled shower. Secondary bedrooms offer generous space and great storage. Step outside to a HUGE covered back porch overlooking a private, fenced backyard-perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. Enjoy summer fun in the 24’ above-ground pool with NEW liner (2026), sun deck and its own fenced area. 2-car basement garage provides room for a workshop, storage, and storm room. Book your tour today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 285,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.44

Year Built

1969

Town/City

Bessemer

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21448616

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1969
Subdivision SUNNY DELL ACRES AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
Topography Interior Lot
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Bessemer Hueytown Pleasant Gro
Primary City Bessemer
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21448616
High School HUEYTOWN
City BESSEMER
Financing Cash Conventional FHA USDA Rural VA
Elementary School CONCORD
Middle School HUEYTOWN
Legal Description LOT 15 SUNNY DELL ACRES 1ST ADD
DOM 51
Postal Code 35023
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 178.68
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Basement
Pool Above Ground Perimeter Fencing
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Pool Type Personal Pool
Lot Size Area 0.44
Patio? No
Exterior Features Fenced Yard Storage Building Porch

Affordability Calculator

$1,755
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,755

Nearby
578982 Elementary School
579141 Middle School
Hueytown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/2/2026$285,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1066 Sunny Dell Lane, Bessemer, AL, 35023 is a Single Family Home for sale at $285,000 with 1,595 sqft and a lot size of 0.44. 1066 Sunny Dell Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1969. The property's zip code is 35023 which is in Bessemer, AL