Beales Wharf - Parcel 4 Montross, VA $ 850,000
Beales Wharf - Parcel 4
$ 850,000
Share Save

Beales Wharf - Parcel 4

Montross, VA, 22520
$ 850,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,234

Beales Wharf - Parcel 4, Montross, VA 22520 - Image 1
Beales Wharf - Parcel 4, Montross, VA 22520 - Image 2
Beales Wharf - Parcel 4, Montross, VA 22520 - Image 3
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Montross, VA

for $850,000. The lot size is 35.3.

Imagine this: waking to the sounds of nothing but birds chirping and the sounds of the Nomini Creek drifting thru your open windows. Enjoy the sunrise or the sunset from your deck or sunroom, or dock the boat on the pier! That solitude and peaceful existence is what awaits you at this incredible 35+ acre raw, waterfront lot, and is a rare and exceptional opportunity to build your dream home. With stunning water views, tranquil surroundings, and direct water access (Shark Tooth Island is close by!), this is the perfect spot to enjoy boating, fishing, and epic weekend adventures. Explore Historic Montross, the birthplace of George Washington, and everything else that the Northern Neck as to offer!

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 850,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 182

Style

Agriculture

Lot Size

35.3

Town/City

Montross

County/Region

Westmoreland

MLS | Web ID

VAWE2010834

Features
General
Sewer No Septic System
Possession Negotiable
Zoning AGRICULTURE
School District WESTMORELAND COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
View Creek/Stream Water
Property Subtype Land
Tax Year 2025
Status ACTIVE
Directions Lot is located on Mount Holly Road.
City MONTROSS
Body of Water Nomini Creek
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1537581.00
Tax Annual Amount 182.0
Clean Green Assessed Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.55
Acceptable Financing Conventional
Additional Parcels Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Creek/Stream
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Vegetation Planting Additional Lot(s)
Water Source None
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Size Acres 35.30
Water Body Type Creek
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N Y
Water Access Features Boat - Powered Canoe/Kayak Fishing Allowed Personal Watercraft (PWC) Private Access

Affordability Calculator

$5,249
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,234
Monthly Property Taxes
$15

Nearby
3533212 Elementary School
3533217 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/2/2026$850,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

Beales Wharf - Parcel 4, Montross, VA, 22520 is a Lots and Land for sale at $850,000 with a lot size of 35.3. Beales Wharf - Parcel 4 is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 22520 which is in Montross, VA