3620 Golfview Drive Mechanicsburg, PA $ 874,900
3620 Golfview Drive
$ 874,900
Share Save

3620 Golfview Drive

Mechanicsburg, PA, 17050
$ 874,900
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 4,526

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,387

3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 1
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 2
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 3
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 4
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 5
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 6
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 7
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 8
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 9
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 10
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 11
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 12
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 13
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 14
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 15
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 16
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 17
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 18
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 19
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 20
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 21
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 22
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 23
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 24
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 25
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 26
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 27
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 28
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 29
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 30
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 31
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 32
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 33
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 34
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 35
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 36
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 37
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 38
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 39
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 40
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 41
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 42
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 43
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 44
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 45
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 46
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 47
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 48
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 49
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 50
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 51
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 52
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 53
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 54
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 55
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 56
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 57
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 58
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 59
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 60
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 61
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 62
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 63
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 64
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 65
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 66
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 67
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 68
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 69
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 70
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 71
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 72
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 73
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 74
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 75
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 76
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 77
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 78
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 79
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 80
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 81
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 82
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 83
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 84
3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 85
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Mechanicsburg, PA

for $874,900 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,526 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.55.

Welcome to this custom-built home in the Highlands neighborhood! Just minutes from Penn State Hampden and UPMC West Shore, located in the top-rated Cumberland Valley School District, this 4,526 sq ft home features an enhanced finished basement (1,110 sq ft) with full wet bar, full bathroom, and large amount of storage, ideal for entertaining and movie nights. Thoughtfully designed for refined entertaining and comfortable everyday living, this custom built, oneowner home features a versatile layout, sophisticated finishes, and extensive upgrades throughout. The main level welcomes you with rich architectural details including upgraded wainscoting, crown molding, hardwood floors, and abundant natural light. The formal living room offers a gas fireplace and an inviting, elegant setting. The formal dining room showcases a striking palladium window with custom millwork, flooding the space with natural light and scenic views. Both rooms feature glass doors that enhance character while providing privacy when entertaining. At the heart of the home, the renovated chefs kitchen impresses with upgraded granite countertops, enhanced tile finishes, and quality appliances including a double oven, induction cooktop, and French door refrigerator. A bright breakfast area with a builtin dry bar and wine storage flows seamlessly into the spacious family room, which features another gas fireplace, hardwood floors, and direct access to the outdoor deck. A beautiful office with French doors and custom trim provides an ideal workspace or flexible-use room. The expanded utility/laundry area offers exceptional functionality with ample counter space, cabinetry, sink, and organizational storagedoubling as a butlers pantry when entertaining. The fully finished threecar garage features drywall, painted flooring, and space for play or projects when vehicles are removed. It also enjoys one of the most convenient school bus stops in the CV district, just steps from the home. Not your standard basement, the lower level offers 1,110 square feet of premium finished space with travertine tile, wainscoting, crown molding, recessed lighting, large windows, and double French walkout doors. A full bar and kitchen area with granite counters, island, appliances, and builtins make this level ideal for gatherings, game days, or a quiet retreat. A full tub/shower bath adds flexibility. Two sets of double doors lead to 500+ square feet of storage. An upgraded Carrier system was recently added. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat with elegant wainscoting, ceiling fan, and a luxurious ensuite bath featuring marble tile, double vanities, soaking tub, stall shower, water closet, and a generous walkin closet. Four additional large bedrooms accommodate queen beds (two fit kings) and offer oversized closets with builtins. A JackandJill bath with dual vanities and a separate full hall bath provide excellent convenience. Outdoor living includes over a half-acre of private, open yard space ideal for play, gardening, or future enhancements. A perennial herb garden adds charm, and the beloved tree house can be updated or removed at the buyers request. The home features Andersen windows, Kohler fixtures, fresh neutral paint, and allmetal zinccoated ductworkbeneficial for allergysensitive occupants. The property has been meticulously maintained, smokefree, and petfree. This exceptional location is steps from the scenic Beech Run Trail at Armitage Golf Club, with walking access to the course and dining. It is less than five minutes to major grocery stores and key highways including I81, 581, and the PA Turnpike. Carlisle Pikes dining and shopping corridor is just 10 minutes away. Experience the perfect balance of elegance, comfort, and convenience in this moveinready home, and buyer choice of carpet color to be installed prior to settlement. Schedule your private tour today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 874,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,658

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.55

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Mechanicsburg

County/Region

Cumberland

MLS | Web ID

PACB2052140

Features
General
Living Area 4526
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Cooktop Dishwasher Oven - Double Refrigerator Range Hood Stove Washer Dryer
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 3.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Other
School District CUMBERLAND VALLEY
Exclusions See Bright MLS documents items staying.
Year Built 2003
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality HAMPDEN TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions Head West on PA-581 take exit 4 turn left on Central Blvd turn left on Carlisle Pike turn right on Orrs Bridge Rd turn right on Golfview Dr destination is on the left.
City MECHANICSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Hampden Twp (14410)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 23958.00
Tax Annual Amount 6658.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 256.12
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://youtube.com/shorts/rK3DW0lpMhw?feature=share
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision HIGHLANDS OF HAMPDEN SQUARE
Tax Lot 590A
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bar Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Built-Ins Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Chair Railings Crown Moldings Family Room Off Kitchen Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen -
Heating Fuel Electric Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Full Heated Improved Interior Access
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Marble Tile/Brick Other
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3416
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1110
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 5 Kitchen Game Room Family Room Foyer Breakfast Room Mud Room Other Office Recreation Room Storage Room Bathroom 2 Bathro
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Partially
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Corner Front Yard Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Inside Access Oversized Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.55
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 100900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3620
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty

Broker

aluskhomes@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,942
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,387
Monthly Property Taxes
$555

Nearby
2136828 Elementary School
2137128 Middle School
Cumberland Valley High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$874,900 -2.78% Price Down
4/2/2026$899,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3620 Golfview Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA, 17050 is a Single Family Home for sale at $874,900 with 4,526 sqft and a lot size of 0.55. 3620 Golfview Drive has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 17050 which is in Mechanicsburg, PA