1803 Mulberry Court # 1803 Perkasie, PA $ 3,360
1803 Mulberry Court # 1803
$ 3,360
Share Save

1803 Mulberry Court # 1803

Perkasie, PA, 18944
$ 3,360
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,002
1803 Mulberry Court # 1803, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 1
1803 Mulberry Court # 1803, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 2
1803 Mulberry Court # 1803, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 3
1803 Mulberry Court # 1803, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 4
1803 Mulberry Court # 1803, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 5
1803 Mulberry Court # 1803, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 6
1803 Mulberry Court # 1803, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 7
1803 Mulberry Court # 1803, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 8
1803 Mulberry Court # 1803, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 9
1803 Mulberry Court # 1803, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 10
1803 Mulberry Court # 1803, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 11
1803 Mulberry Court # 1803, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 12
1803 Mulberry Court # 1803, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 13
1803 Mulberry Court # 1803, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 14
1803 Mulberry Court # 1803, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 15
1803 Mulberry Court # 1803, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 16
1803 Mulberry Court # 1803, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 17
1803 Mulberry Court # 1803, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 18
1803 Mulberry Court # 1803, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 19
1803 Mulberry Court # 1803, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 20
1803 Mulberry Court # 1803, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 21
1803 Mulberry Court # 1803, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Perkasie, PA

for $3,360 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,002 square foot property was built in 2004.

Beautiful corner unit townhome rental available in May! This three bedroom 2.5 bath home features a private entry, open concept floor plan with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, eat in kitchen with pantry and an abundance of natural light. The cozy three sided gas fireplace can be viewed from the entire first floor! Separate dining area with sliding glass door leading to the large side patio. In the lower level you will find an oversize finished family room with study. Upstairs are three large bedrooms, master bath and hall bath, along with your second floor laundry complete with full size heavy duty washer and dryer! Located in the beautiful Orchard Hill community where you will enjoy top notch amenities catering to your leisure. Enjoy our tennis and pickleball courts, state-of-the-art fitness center, and shimmering swimming pool. We love your pets and welcome them at no extra cost! Please ask about our breed restrictions. Call for more information today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,360

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Perkasie

County/Region

Bucks

MLS | Web ID

PABU2117436

Features
General
Living Area 2002
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Pet Deposit 0.0
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Stone Vinyl Siding
School District PENNRIDGE
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions
Year Built 2004
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 2
Application Fee 50.0
Unit Number 1803
Other Structures Above Grade
Rent Includes Common Area Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Lawn Service Trash Removal Snow Removal Full Maintenance
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions 113 to right on Walnut Right on Applewood Dr. to right on Mulberry Ct.
City PERKASIE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Hilltown Twp (10115)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.68
Monthly Pet Rent 0.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=u94Y64Z2ZBW
Availability Date 2026-05-15
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Sprinkler System Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Kitchen - Eat-In Pantry
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Flooring Carpet Laminated Ceramic Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2002
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Family Room Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Sidewalks Sport Court Street Lights Tennis Court(s)
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1803

Nearby
3749825 Elementary School
4765582 Middle School
Pennrdige High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription