9 Cliff Swallow Drive Medford, NJ $ 899,900
9 Cliff Swallow Drive
$ 899,900
Share Save

9 Cliff Swallow Drive

Medford, NJ, 08055
$ 899,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 4,174

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,541

9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 1
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 2
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 3
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 4
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 5
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 6
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 7
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 8
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 9
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 10
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 11
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 12
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 13
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 14
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 15
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 16
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 17
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 18
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 19
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 20
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 21
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 22
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 23
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 24
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 25
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 26
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 27
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 28
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 29
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 30
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 31
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 32
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 33
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 34
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 35
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 36
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 37
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 38
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 39
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 40
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 41
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 42
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 43
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 44
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 45
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 46
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 47
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 48
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 49
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 50
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 51
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 52
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 53
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 54
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 55
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 56
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 57
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 58
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 59
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 60
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 61
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 62
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 63
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 64
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 65
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 66
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 67
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 68
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 69
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 70
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 71
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 72
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 73
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 74
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 75
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 76
9 Cliff Swallow Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 77

Single Family Home for sale in Medford, NJ

for $899,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,174 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 1.36.

**Highest and best offers by Tuesday, April 14th at 12pm - NO escalation clauses.** A Gary Gardner Traditional model has just hit the market! Welcome to 9 Cliff Swallow Drive in the highly desirable Cliffswallow Estates. This stunning home features four spacious bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms, along with a wealth of exceptional amenities. Enjoy a screened-in porch, a private study, a walk-out basement, an in-ground pool, and two primary suitesperfect for multigenerational living, a growing family, or anyone wanting extra space to host loved ones. Upon entering, youre greeted by soaring cathedral ceilings that welcome you into a flawless layout, beginning with the formal living room and formal dining room. The formal living room is filled with natural light and anchored by a timeless fireplace, creating a cozy yet elegant space for entertaining. The formal dining room offers a sophisticated setting with detailed woodwork and an elegant chandelier. From here, step into the kitchen, which boasts ample cabinetry and countertop space, dual sinks, and bar-top seating at the island. Theres also additional space for a breakfast nook, making it perfect for casual dining and easy entertaining. The views of your private backyard will have you lingering in the kitchen just a little longer each morning. Down the hall, youll find the family room, highlighted by a charming brick fireplace and dual French doors that lead out to the beautiful deck. This level also includes a home office with built-in shelving and convenient access to a half bathroom. Upstairs, youll find the same level of elegance and comfort, starting with two primary suiteseach offering generous closet space and en suite bathrooms. The main primary en suite features dual vanities with a seating area, making your daily routine effortless. Two additional bedrooms are generously sized and share a well-appointed bathroom comparable to the secondary primary bath. Warmer days are here, and so are pool daysenjoy the screened-in porch during rainy afternoons, and take full advantage of the back deck and in-ground pool for family barbecues and gatherings. Enjoy bringing your visions to life in the bare canvas, unfinished basementThis home is truly spectacular and perfectly located near all of Medfords amenities. Dont miss your chance to call it home!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 899,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 24,904

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

1.36

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Medford

County/Region

Burlington

MLS | Web ID

NJBL2108796

Features
General
Living Area 4174
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement Negotiable
Zoning RGD2
Garage Spaces 3.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features In Ground Pool/Spa Combo
Construction Materials Wood Siding
School District MEDFORD TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1998
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status PENDING
Directions Tuckerton Rd to Jackson Rd to Cliff Swallow Dr
City MEDFORD
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Medford Twp (20320)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 59111.00
Tax Annual Amount 24904.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 215.6
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name Gary Gardner
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00026
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Unfinished Walkout Stairs
Total Fireplaces 2
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 4174
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Personal
Water Source Public
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Covered Parking Built In Inside Access Oversized
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 1.36
Water Body Type Lake
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model Traditional
Land Assessed Value 170200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9

Affordability Calculator

$7,616
Per Month
73%
27%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,541
Monthly Property Taxes
$2,075
Monthly Home Insurance
--