15051 Fm 920 Poolville, TX $ 212,900
15051 Fm 920
$ 212,900
Share Save

15051 Fm 920

Poolville, TX, 76487
$ 212,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,377

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,311

15051 Fm 920, Poolville, TX 76487 - Image 1
15051 Fm 920, Poolville, TX 76487 - Image 2
15051 Fm 920, Poolville, TX 76487 - Image 3
15051 Fm 920, Poolville, TX 76487 - Image 4
15051 Fm 920, Poolville, TX 76487 - Image 5
15051 Fm 920, Poolville, TX 76487 - Image 6
15051 Fm 920, Poolville, TX 76487 - Image 7
15051 Fm 920, Poolville, TX 76487 - Image 8
15051 Fm 920, Poolville, TX 76487 - Image 9
15051 Fm 920, Poolville, TX 76487 - Image 10
15051 Fm 920, Poolville, TX 76487 - Image 11
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Poolville, TX

for $212,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,377 square foot home was built in 1992 on a lot size of 1.

Country living on the edge of charming small town Poolville with easy access to Springtown and Weatherford. Sitting on 1 acre with two storage buildings and large covered porch. Perfect place to start a family or enjoy retirement. Open concept in the living room and kitchen make this space perfect for family gatherings. This house blends a traditional style with bright airy layout designed for comfort.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 212,900

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,312

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

1

Year Built

1992

Town/City

Poolville

County/Region

Parker

MLS | Web ID

21227063

Features
Interior
Interior Features Cable TV Available High Speed Internet Available Pantry
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities Asphalt Electricity Connected Septic Well
Possession Closing/Funding
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Electric Cooktop Electric Oven Electric Water Heater Washer
School District Poolville ISD
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 1992
HOA Type None
Full Baths 2
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Rain Gutters Lighting
Soil Type Unknown
Other Structures Shed(s)
Lot Size Source Appraiser
Parking Features Carport Concrete Covered Deck
Lot Size 1 to < 3 Acres
Foundation Slab
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 0
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 15051

Affordability Calculator

$1,587
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,311
Monthly Property Taxes
$276

Nearby
287514 Elementary School
3676612 Middle School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/11/2026 $212,900 -5.38% Price Down
5/5/2026 $225,000 -9.96% Price Down
4/30/2026 $249,900 -5.05% Price Down
4/21/2026 $263,200 -7.06% Price Down
4/7/2026 $283,200 -3.84% Price Down
4/2/2026 $294,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

15051 Fm 920, Poolville, TX, 76487 is a Single Family Home for sale at $212,900 with 1,377 sqft and a lot size of 1. 15051 Fm 920 has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1992. The property's zip code is 76487 which is in Poolville, TX