1550 Olympus Court Athens, GA $ 2,155,500
1550 Olympus Court
$ 2,155,500
New Construction
Share Save

1550 Olympus Court

Athens, GA, 30606
$ 2,155,500
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 4,604

Monthly Estimate*

$ 13,272

1550 Olympus Court, Athens, GA 30606 - Image 1
1550 Olympus Court, Athens, GA 30606 - Image 2
1550 Olympus Court, Athens, GA 30606 - Image 3
1550 Olympus Court, Athens, GA 30606 - Image 4
1550 Olympus Court, Athens, GA 30606 - Image 5
1550 Olympus Court, Athens, GA 30606 - Image 6
1550 Olympus Court, Athens, GA 30606 - Image 7
1550 Olympus Court, Athens, GA 30606 - Image 8
1550 Olympus Court, Athens, GA 30606 - Image 9
1550 Olympus Court, Athens, GA 30606 - Image 10
1550 Olympus Court, Athens, GA 30606 - Image 11
1550 Olympus Court, Athens, GA 30606 - Image 12
1550 Olympus Court, Athens, GA 30606 - Image 13
1550 Olympus Court, Athens, GA 30606 - Image 14
1550 Olympus Court, Athens, GA 30606 - Image 15
1550 Olympus Court, Athens, GA 30606 - Image 16
1550 Olympus Court, Athens, GA 30606 - Image 17
1550 Olympus Court, Athens, GA 30606 - Image 18
1550 Olympus Court, Athens, GA 30606 - Image 19
1550 Olympus Court, Athens, GA 30606 - Image 20
1550 Olympus Court, Athens, GA 30606 - Image 21
1550 Olympus Court, Athens, GA 30606 - Image 22
1550 Olympus Court, Athens, GA 30606 - Image 23
1550 Olympus Court, Athens, GA 30606 - Image 24
1550 Olympus Court, Athens, GA 30606 - Image 25
1550 Olympus Court, Athens, GA 30606 - Image 26
1550 Olympus Court, Athens, GA 30606 - Image 27
1550 Olympus Court, Athens, GA 30606 - Image 28
1550 Olympus Court, Athens, GA 30606 - Image 29
1550 Olympus Court, Athens, GA 30606 - Image 30
1550 Olympus Court, Athens, GA 30606 - Image 31
1550 Olympus Court, Athens, GA 30606 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Athens, GA for $2,155,500 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,604 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 2.8.

Introducing a newly constructed residence in Spartan Manor, one of Athens’ most desirable and thoughtfully designed communities. Built by Martin Homes, this 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath home blends timeless architecture with refined, modern living. A welcoming entry foyer sets the tone, leading into beautifully appointed interiors featuring hardwood flooring throughout and a seamless, open-concept design. The gourmet kitchen serves as the heart of the home—perfectly positioned between the dining area and a warm, inviting keeping room with fireplace—creating an ideal setting for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. A formal living room and private home office offer additional flexibility and sophistication. The main-level primary suite provides a serene retreat, complete with a well-appointed bath and generous closet space. Upstairs, a bonus room with full bath offers versatility for guests, recreation, or additional living space. Outdoor living is equally considered, with a thoughtfully designed space and garden that invite relaxation and connection to the surrounding landscape. A rare opportunity to own a beautifully crafted new construction home in the heart of Athens, where quality, design, and location come together seamlessly.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,155,500

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

2.8

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Athens

County/Region

OCONEE CO.

MLS | Web ID

CL352748

Features
General
Living Area 4604.0
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Water Heater
Development Status New Construction
Garage Spaces 4.0
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Stone
Year Built 2026
View Panoramic
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Parcel Number C-03V-019-A
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions Use GPS
City Athens
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 121968.0
Carport Y/N N
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition New Construction
Lease Considered Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/sav/CL352748 https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/sav/CL352748
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Ownership Type Owner/Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Expected Active Date 2026-04-17
Legal Description 2023/84
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Built-in Features Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Pantry
Fireplace Features Gas
Total Stories 1
Common Walls No Common Walls
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 2.8
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 2.8
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1550

Affordability Calculator

$13,272
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$13,272

Nearby
3960720 Elementary School
3960847 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$2,155,500 -1.82% Price Down
4/2/2026$2,195,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

1550 Olympus Court, Athens, GA, 30606 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,155,500 with 4,604 sqft and a lot size of 2.8. 1550 Olympus Court has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 30606 which is in Athens, GA