405 Conifer Street Sanford, NC $ 329,990
405 Conifer Street
$ 329,990
New Construction
Share Save

405 Conifer Street

Sanford, NC, 27332
$ 329,990
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,902

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,032

405 Conifer Street, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 1
405 Conifer Street, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 2
405 Conifer Street, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 3
405 Conifer Street, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 4
405 Conifer Street, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 5
405 Conifer Street, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 6
405 Conifer Street, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 7
405 Conifer Street, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 8
405 Conifer Street, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 9
405 Conifer Street, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 10
405 Conifer Street, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 11
405 Conifer Street, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 12
405 Conifer Street, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 13
405 Conifer Street, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 14
405 Conifer Street, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 15
405 Conifer Street, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 16
405 Conifer Street, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 17
405 Conifer Street, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 18
405 Conifer Street, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 19
405 Conifer Street, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 20
405 Conifer Street, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 21
405 Conifer Street, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 22
405 Conifer Street, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 23
405 Conifer Street, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 24
405 Conifer Street, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 25
405 Conifer Street, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 26
405 Conifer Street, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Sanford, NC

for $329,990 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,902 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.16.

Welcome to 405 Conifer Street at Laurel Oaks, located in the booming Sanford, NC! The Aberdeen boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,902 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Entering through the front door, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer, and pass two bedrooms and a full bathroom before being led into the center of the home. This open-concept layout features a large family room and dining area, both overlooked by the functional kitchen. The kitchen is equipped with a walk-in pantry, stainless steel appliances, beautiful quartz countertops, a large center island, and complete with a breakfast area in the back right of the home. In the back left of the first floor is the primary bedroom, complete with a spacious walk-in closet in the primary bathroom, complete with a dual vanity, and a water closet for ultimate privacy. Between the primary bedroom and the breakfast area is a covered patio, perfect for family entertainment, or unwinding after a long day. Off the kitchen, when entering from the garage, is the laundry room which completes the first floor. With its thoughtful design and open layout, the Aberdeen is the perfect place to call home. *Photos are not of the actual home or interior features and are representative of floor plan only*

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 329,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Sanford

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

100564553

Features
General
Living Area 1902.0
Heating Forced Air Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Natural Gas Available Natural Gas Connected Sewer Connected Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow At Closing
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Gas Range
Zoning CZ
HOA Fee 1980.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Rear Porch
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete Brick Veneer Vinyl Siding Wood Frame
Year Built 2026
Style STR
View See Remarks
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2026
Parcel Number Tbd405cs
Waterfront Features None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Lee
Operating Expense 0.0
New Construction Y
Property Type Residential
In City Limits? (Y/N) Y
Association Amenities Basketball Court Clubhouse Community Pool Dog Park Picnic Area Playground Sidewalks Trail(s)
HOA Y
Attached Garage Y
Energy Efficient Thermostat
Subdivision Name Laurel Oaks
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions NC-540 W - exit 56B to Sanford. Merge onto US-1 for 22.5mi to exit 70A US 421 Bypass E to Fuquay. Keep left at the fork and merge onto US-421 S continue onto NC-87. Right onto Commerce Dr. to Laurel
High School Lee County High
City Sanford
Association Name PPM INC.
High School District Lee County Schools
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 6970.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School J. Glenn Edwards Elem
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Middle/Junior High School East Lee Middle
Lease Considered Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/hive/100564553
Structure Type Wood Frame Stick Built
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 0
Legal Description LOT 357 PH 2B
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Master Downstairs Walk-in Closet(s) Kitchen Island Pantry Walk-in Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring LVT/LVP Carpet Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Water Heater Natural Gas
Master Bed Level Primary Living Area
Total Stories 1
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Attic Features Pull-Down Stairs
Entry Level 1
Room Type Breakfast Room Dining Room Family Room Bedroom 1 Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Dining Area
Unit Type 3 Bedroom
Total Baths 2
Living Area Range 1800 - 1999
See more
Exterior
Exterior Finish Brick Veneer Stone Veneer Vinyl Siding
Fencing None
Parking Features Garage Faces Front Attached Additional Parking Concrete Garage Door Opener Garage
Total Parking 2.0
Lot Size Area 0.16
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Building Area Total 1902
Lot Dimensions See Plot Plan
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Frontage Type See Remarks
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Frontage Type City Street State Road
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 405

Affordability Calculator

$2,032
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,032

Nearby
4736820 Elementary School
4736647 Middle School
Lee County High High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$329,990 -1.42% Price Down
4/2/2026$334,740 Listed Price

Map

See all

405 Conifer Street, Sanford, NC, 27332 is a Single Family Home for sale at $329,990 with 1,902 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 405 Conifer Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 27332 which is in Sanford, NC