775 Dennison Dr Southbridge, MA $ 199,900
775 Dennison Dr
$ 199,900
Share Save

775 Dennison Dr

Southbridge, MA, 01550
$ 199,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,844

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

775 Dennison Dr, Southbridge, MA 01550 - Image 1
775 Dennison Dr, Southbridge, MA 01550 - Image 2
775 Dennison Dr, Southbridge, MA 01550 - Image 3
775 Dennison Dr, Southbridge, MA 01550 - Image 4
775 Dennison Dr, Southbridge, MA 01550 - Image 5
775 Dennison Dr, Southbridge, MA 01550 - Image 6
775 Dennison Dr, Southbridge, MA 01550 - Image 7
775 Dennison Dr, Southbridge, MA 01550 - Image 8
775 Dennison Dr, Southbridge, MA 01550 - Image 9
775 Dennison Dr, Southbridge, MA 01550 - Image 10
775 Dennison Dr, Southbridge, MA 01550 - Image 11
775 Dennison Dr, Southbridge, MA 01550 - Image 12
775 Dennison Dr, Southbridge, MA 01550 - Image 13
775 Dennison Dr, Southbridge, MA 01550 - Image 14
775 Dennison Dr, Southbridge, MA 01550 - Image 15
775 Dennison Dr, Southbridge, MA 01550 - Image 16
775 Dennison Dr, Southbridge, MA 01550 - Image 17
775 Dennison Dr, Southbridge, MA 01550 - Image 18
775 Dennison Dr, Southbridge, MA 01550 - Image 19
775 Dennison Dr, Southbridge, MA 01550 - Image 20

Single Family Home for sale in Southbridge, MA

for $199,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,844 square foot home was built in 1939 on a lot size of 2.87.

Cape-style home set on a private 2.87-acre lot, offering a blend of classic New England character and everyday functionality. 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and 1,844 sq ft of living space. The main level features hardwood floors throughout, strong natural light, and a well-balanced layout with a first-floor bedroom and full bathroom. The living area is anchored by a brick fireplace and complemented by original built-ins, adding warmth and character. Upstairs offers two additional bedrooms and a half bath, providing separation and privacy. The full basement offers ample storage with potential for future use. Set back on a generously sized lot with trees, the property provides a private setting with seasonal views and usable outdoor space. Under-house garage and a spacious driveway allow for easy off-street parking. This property is conveniently located near Quinebaug Park and River Trail, perfect for hiking and enjoying scenic views.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 199,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,726

Style

Cape

Lot Size

2.87

Year Built

1939

Town/City

Southbridge

County/Region

Worcester

MLS | Web ID

73495359

List By
John Oliveri

Listing Agent

Property Works New England

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$1,625
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231
Monthly Property Taxes
$394

Nearby

Neighborhood & Schools

MLS Property Information Network, Inc rules require that you sign in here to see more detail on this property.
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$199,900 -21.61% Price Down
4/2/2026$255,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

775 Dennison Dr, Southbridge, MA, 01550 is a Single Family Home for sale at $199,900 with 1,844 sqft and a lot size of 2.87. 775 Dennison Dr has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1939. The property's zip code is 01550 which is in Southbridge, MA