10609 Pineview Lane Frisco, TX $ 459,000
10609 Pineview Lane
$ 459,000
Open House 5/23 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

10609 Pineview Lane

Frisco, TX, 75035
$ 459,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,396

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,826

10609 Pineview Lane, Frisco, TX 75035 - Image 1
10609 Pineview Lane, Frisco, TX 75035 - Image 2
10609 Pineview Lane, Frisco, TX 75035 - Image 3
10609 Pineview Lane, Frisco, TX 75035 - Image 4
10609 Pineview Lane, Frisco, TX 75035 - Image 5
10609 Pineview Lane, Frisco, TX 75035 - Image 6
10609 Pineview Lane, Frisco, TX 75035 - Image 7
10609 Pineview Lane, Frisco, TX 75035 - Image 8
10609 Pineview Lane, Frisco, TX 75035 - Image 9
10609 Pineview Lane, Frisco, TX 75035 - Image 10
10609 Pineview Lane, Frisco, TX 75035 - Image 11
10609 Pineview Lane, Frisco, TX 75035 - Image 12
10609 Pineview Lane, Frisco, TX 75035 - Image 13
10609 Pineview Lane, Frisco, TX 75035 - Image 14
10609 Pineview Lane, Frisco, TX 75035 - Image 15
10609 Pineview Lane, Frisco, TX 75035 - Image 16
10609 Pineview Lane, Frisco, TX 75035 - Image 17
10609 Pineview Lane, Frisco, TX 75035 - Image 18
10609 Pineview Lane, Frisco, TX 75035 - Image 19
10609 Pineview Lane, Frisco, TX 75035 - Image 20
10609 Pineview Lane, Frisco, TX 75035 - Image 21
10609 Pineview Lane, Frisco, TX 75035 - Image 22
10609 Pineview Lane, Frisco, TX 75035 - Image 23
10609 Pineview Lane, Frisco, TX 75035 - Image 24
10609 Pineview Lane, Frisco, TX 75035 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Frisco, TX

for $459,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,396 square foot home was built in 1995 on a lot size of 0.18.

Welcome to this freshly updated 4-bedroom home in a welcoming Frisco neighborhood! From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the bright, clean feel created by fresh interior paint and brand-new flooring in all bedrooms. This well-designed home offers a comfortable and functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living area is warm and inviting, great for relaxing or gathering with family and friends. The generously sized bedrooms provide excellent flexibility for growing families, guest rooms, or a home office. Step outside to enjoy a charming backyard featuring a beautiful water feature and pond, creating a peaceful and relaxing outdoor space perfect for unwinding or entertaining guests. Located in a convenient Frisco spot, you’ll enjoy quick access to top-rated schools, beautiful parks, shopping, dining, and major highways. Don’t miss this move-in ready home!

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
10609 Pineview Lane Frisco, TX
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 459,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,294

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Frisco

County/Region

Collin

MLS | Web ID

21222558

Features
Interior
Interior Features Cable TV Available
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate Vinyl
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities City Sewer City Water
Possession Closing/Funding
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Oven
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Frisco ISD
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 1995
Architectural Style Traditional
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Subdivision Name Hillcrest Highlands Ph I
HOA Type None
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions See Google Maps
City Frisco
Elementary School Name Christie
High School Lebanon Trail
Open House Public: Sat May 23 1:00PM-3:00PM
Elementary School Christie
Standard Status Active
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Parking Features Garage Door Opener
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Slab
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 10609

Affordability Calculator

$3,517
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,826
Monthly Property Taxes
$691

Nearby
3935530 Elementary School
3672576 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$459,000 -2.73% Price Down
4/2/2026$471,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

10609 Pineview Lane, Frisco, TX, 75035 is a Single Family Home for sale at $459,000 with 2,396 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 10609 Pineview Lane has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 75035 which is in Frisco, TX