337 Johnston Ave # 307 Jersey City, NJ $ 2,600
337 Johnston Ave # 307
$ 2,600
New Construction
Share Save

337 Johnston Ave # 307

Jersey City, NJ, 07304
$ 2,600
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 575
337 Johnston Ave # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 1
337 Johnston Ave # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 2
337 Johnston Ave # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 3
337 Johnston Ave # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 4
337 Johnston Ave # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 5
337 Johnston Ave # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 6
337 Johnston Ave # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 7
337 Johnston Ave # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 8
337 Johnston Ave # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 9
337 Johnston Ave # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 10
337 Johnston Ave # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 11
337 Johnston Ave # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 12
337 Johnston Ave # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 13
337 Johnston Ave # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 14
337 Johnston Ave # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 15
337 Johnston Ave # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 16
337 Johnston Ave # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 17
337 Johnston Ave # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 18
337 Johnston Ave # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 19
337 Johnston Ave # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 20
337 Johnston Ave # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 21
337 Johnston Ave # 307, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 22

Property for Rent in Jersey City, NJ

for $2,600 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This property is 575 square feet.

Welcome to THE HAVEN NEW CONSTRUCTION! 1BR/1BA Welcome to the newest residential rental development, situated southwest of Downtown Jersey City's most dynamic neighborhood, Bergen-Lafayette. 337 Johnston Ave offers you park-side, luxury living. Our apartments are designed for your comfort: high ceilings, custom slow-closing kitchen cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances (including a gas range), hardwood and tiled floors, a full-size washer/dryer in the unit, LED lighting, and custom closet organizers. Common amenities include elevator access, package room, bicycle storage, common roof deck, keyless entry, and cozy atmosphere. 7 minutes away from the Liberty State Park Light Rail and only 4 stops to the Exchange Place PATH train, which gets you to Manhattan in approximately 3 minutes. Step through the front door of our Bergen-Lafayette residences and discover the eclectic, modern design and exceptional, very close to Downtown Jersey City and Downtown views.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,600

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Multi-Level

Town/City

Jersey City

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260005844

Features
General
Complex Name The Haven
Pets Allowed N
Exclusions Tenants pay their own utility
Status Active Active Rental
Bathrooms 1
Style Multi-Level
County Hudson
Class RESIDENTIAL RENTAL
Type Residential Rental
Section Bergen-Lafayette
Amenities Include Terrace Hardwood Floor
Miscellaneous Near Train Near Shopping Near Bus Near Parks Near Schools Near Path
Floor Number 3
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 1
Common Amenities Security Exercise Room Shops on Premises Elevator Storage PUBLIC ROOF TOP
Area JC Bergen-Lafayette
Primary City Jersey City
City JC Bergen-Lafayett
DOM 43
Postal Code 07304
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 4.52
See more
Exterior
Inclusions water and sewer
Parking available None
Exterior Brick Stone Stucco
See more
Interior
Beds 1
Appliances Included Dishwasher Microwave Washer/Dryer Oven/Range Gas
Total Rooms 4
Half Baths 0
Total Full Baths 1
Heating/Cooling A/C Central A/C Wall Gas on Gas
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
United Nova Realty Llc

Broker

(917) 232-9551

Phone

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/2/2026$2,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

337 Johnston Ave # 307, Jersey City, NJ, 07304 is a Property for Rent at $2,600 with 575 sqft. 337 Johnston Ave # 307 has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07304 which is in Jersey City, NJ