91448 STEINMETZ RD Junction City, OR $ 1,395,000
91448 STEINMETZ RD
$ 1,395,000
Share Save

91448 STEINMETZ RD

Junction City, OR, 97448
$ 1,395,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 4,352

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,589

91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 1
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 2
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 3
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 4
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 5
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 6
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 7
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 8
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 9
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 10
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 11
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 12
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 13
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 14
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 15
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 16
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 17
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 18
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 19
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 20
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 21
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 22
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 23
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 24
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 25
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 26
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 27
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 28
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 29
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 30
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 31
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 32
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 33
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 34
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 35
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 36
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 37
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 38
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 39
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 40
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 41
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 42
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 43
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 44
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 45
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 46
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 47
91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR 97448 - Image 48
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Junction City, OR

for $1,395,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,352 square foot home was built in 1978 on a lot size of 8.23.

Looking for over 4000 sqft of main-level living on 8.23 useable acres, with 3 outbuildings, and sweeping valley views to enjoy from anywhere on your property, including from your extensive back deck...and all within just 20-25 min "from town?!" Then this is the home for you! This home/property has been meticulously maintained! Almost every surface has been updated with high-end custom finishes! Enjoy the gorgeous gourmet kitchen, which overlooks the living room that leads out to the back patio and a fully fenced acre of yard space. Tons of windows and skylights, with a great flow between all of the interior and exterior living spaces! Multiple spaces for entertaining - living AND family rooms, dining room, 4-Seasons sunroom, and an additional "flex room" that could be used for extended family living or work-from-home space - includes a kitchenette, and a workout room upstairs (the only 2nd level sqftg)! Full laundry room with pantry, and more storage than you could dream of! Comprehensive well system with extensive water storage for both home and irrigation use! Outbuildings include: 1) 60'X40' professional high-bay shop (2-12' RV doors), currently utilized as a woodworking shop (temporary walls could be removed to open up high-bay space), w/ 110, 220 & 3-phase power, a 1/2 bath, & a (60'X12') covered lean-to deep space for added equipment storage. 2) 40'X24 "Garden shop"/detached garage with 2 car garage door & an extra side garage door (new roof in'20). It also houses the 30 kw Siemens propane generator which can run all electrical for the home and shops if needed. 3) Get ready for the cutest ever Custom Greenhouse (36'X14) where views of Fern Ridge Lake can be enjoyed while gardening! 4) Custom chicken coop. Full home/shop, well & septic inspections done ('25) & all essential repairs done, including a new HVAC system in the front of the house & a new roof (both as of '25)! Not a drive-by property, as the house sits at the end of the private road & is gated.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,395,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,164

Style

Stories1,CustomStyle

Lot Size

8.23

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Junction City

County/Region

Lane

MLS | Web ID

115245008

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities EngineeredHardwood GarageDoorOpener Granite HighSpeedInternet Laundry Marble Quartz Skylight SoakingTub VaultedCeiling WalltoWallCarpet WaterPurifier WaterSoftener
Basement CrawlSpace
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Stove WoodBurning
Hot Water Electricity
Window Features AluminumFrames DoublePaneWindows VinylFrames WoodFrames
Total Bathrooms 3.1
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 4
1/2 Baths 1
See more
General
Sewer SepticTank
Heating ForcedAir HeatPump WoodStove
Cooling HeatPump WallUnit
Roof Composition
Appliances BuiltinOven BuiltinRange ConvectionOven Dishwasher Disposal ENERGYSTARQualifiedAppliances FreeStandingRefrigerator GasAppliances Granite Island Microwave Pantry Quartz StainlessSteelAppliance Tile Tr
Zoning RR5
Garage Spaces 6.0
Architectural Style Stories1 CustomStyle
Security Features SecurityGate SecurityLights
Year Built 1978
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Tax Year 2025
Parcel Number 1236916
Accessibility CaregiverQuarters GarageonMain MainFloorBedroomBath OneLevel UtilityRoomOnMain WalkinShower
County Lane
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Territorial Hwy to Butler to Steinmetz house at the end of driveway
High School Junction City
City JunctionCity
Disclosures Disclosure
MLS Area _237
Lot Size Square Feet 358498.0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional VALoan
Elementary School Territorial
Tax Annual Amount 7164.71
Middle/Junior High School Oaklea
Property Condition UpdatedRemodeled
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/da1WIN34pfo
Standard Status Active
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/N N
Legal Description 16-05-32-00-00303 (7.41 acres) & 16-05-23-00-00309 (.82 acres)
ADU False
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities CoveredDeck Fenced FreeStandingHotTub Greenhouse Outbuilding PoultryCoop PrivateRoad RainBarrelCistern RVParking RVBoatStorage SecondGarage SecurityLights Workshop Yard
Parking Features Driveway RVAccessParking
Lot Features Gated GentleSloping Level PrivateRoad
Water Source Cistern Well
Total Parking 6.0
Garage Type Attached Detached Oversized
Exterior Description Cedar
Building Area Total 4352.0
Lot Size Acres 8.23
Road Surface Type Gravel
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 91448
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Dc Real Estate Inc

Broker

541-344-3234

Contact

Affordability Calculator

$9,186
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,589
Monthly Property Taxes
$597

Nearby
1948961 Elementary School
1948888 Middle School
Junction City High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$1,395,000 -3.73% Price Down
4/2/2026$1,449,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

91448 STEINMETZ RD, Junction City, OR, 97448 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,395,000 with 4,352 sqft and a lot size of 8.23. 91448 STEINMETZ RD has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 97448 which is in Junction City, OR