264 Autumn Terrace Ln Clarksville, TN $ 439,900
264 Autumn Terrace Ln
$ 439,900
Share Save

264 Autumn Terrace Ln

Clarksville, TN, 37040
$ 439,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 3,101

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,709

264 Autumn Terrace Ln, Clarksville, TN 37040 - Image 1
264 Autumn Terrace Ln, Clarksville, TN 37040 - Image 2
264 Autumn Terrace Ln, Clarksville, TN 37040 - Image 3
264 Autumn Terrace Ln, Clarksville, TN 37040 - Image 4
264 Autumn Terrace Ln, Clarksville, TN 37040 - Image 5
264 Autumn Terrace Ln, Clarksville, TN 37040 - Image 6
264 Autumn Terrace Ln, Clarksville, TN 37040 - Image 7
264 Autumn Terrace Ln, Clarksville, TN 37040 - Image 8
264 Autumn Terrace Ln, Clarksville, TN 37040 - Image 9
264 Autumn Terrace Ln, Clarksville, TN 37040 - Image 10
264 Autumn Terrace Ln, Clarksville, TN 37040 - Image 11
264 Autumn Terrace Ln, Clarksville, TN 37040 - Image 12
264 Autumn Terrace Ln, Clarksville, TN 37040 - Image 13
264 Autumn Terrace Ln, Clarksville, TN 37040 - Image 14
264 Autumn Terrace Ln, Clarksville, TN 37040 - Image 15
264 Autumn Terrace Ln, Clarksville, TN 37040 - Image 16
264 Autumn Terrace Ln, Clarksville, TN 37040 - Image 17
264 Autumn Terrace Ln, Clarksville, TN 37040 - Image 18
264 Autumn Terrace Ln, Clarksville, TN 37040 - Image 19
264 Autumn Terrace Ln, Clarksville, TN 37040 - Image 20
264 Autumn Terrace Ln, Clarksville, TN 37040 - Image 21
264 Autumn Terrace Ln, Clarksville, TN 37040 - Image 22
264 Autumn Terrace Ln, Clarksville, TN 37040 - Image 23
264 Autumn Terrace Ln, Clarksville, TN 37040 - Image 24
264 Autumn Terrace Ln, Clarksville, TN 37040 - Image 25
264 Autumn Terrace Ln, Clarksville, TN 37040 - Image 26
264 Autumn Terrace Ln, Clarksville, TN 37040 - Image 27
264 Autumn Terrace Ln, Clarksville, TN 37040 - Image 28
264 Autumn Terrace Ln, Clarksville, TN 37040 - Image 29
264 Autumn Terrace Ln, Clarksville, TN 37040 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Clarksville, TN

for $439,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,101 square foot home was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.2.

Gorgeous home loaded with upscale features and thoughtful design! The gourmet kitchen is a chef’s dream, showcasing hardwood floors, granite countertops with tile backsplash, built-in stainless steel appliances, and double ovens—perfect for entertaining. The spacious Great Room offers a cozy fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The luxurious first-floor Primary Suite provides convenience and comfort, featuring a spa-like bath with a walk-in tile shower, separate soaking tub, and double vanities. A huge recreation room offers endless possibilities for entertaining, hobbies, or a home theater. Enjoy outdoor living year-round with both a covered patio and a screened-in patio complete with retractable shades for added comfort and privacy. The fenced-in backyard provides the perfect space for relaxation, pets, or play.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 439,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,428

Style

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Clarksville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

3167080

Features
General
Living Area 3101
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Water Available
Possession Immediate
Roof Shingle
Appliances Double Oven Electric Oven Cooktop Electric Range Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliance(s) Washer Smart Appliance(s)
HOA Fee 37
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Trash
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2016
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 3
Status Under Contract - Not Showing
Directions Exit 4 North on Hwy 79 left Oakland Rd go approximately 1 mile turn right on Terrace Creek Lane Left on Terraceside Circle Right on Autumn Terrace Ln.
High School Northeast High School
City Clarksville
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Oakland Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 2428
Middle/Junior High School Northeast Middle
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Pending
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Open Floorplan Pantry Smart Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Wood Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3101
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0.2
Building Area Total 3101
Lot Size Acres 0.2
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 264

Affordability Calculator

$2,911
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,709
Monthly Property Taxes
$202

Nearby
4313785 Elementary School
4313270 Middle School
Northeast High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/13/2026$439,900 -2.22% Price Down
4/2/2026$449,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

264 Autumn Terrace Ln, Clarksville, TN, 37040 is a Single Family Home for sale at $439,900 with 3,101 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 264 Autumn Terrace Ln has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 37040 which is in Clarksville, TN