885 Middle Rd Pittsburgh, PA $ 268,500
885 Middle Rd
$ 268,500
Share Save

885 Middle Rd

Pittsburgh, PA, 15234
$ 268,500
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,653

885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 1
885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 2
885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 3
885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 4
885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 5
885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 6
885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 7
885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 8
885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 9
885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 10
885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 11
885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 12
885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 13
885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 14
885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 15
885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 16
885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 17
885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 18
885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 19
885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 20
885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 21
885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 22
885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 23
885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 24
885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 25
885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 26
885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 27
885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 28
885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 29
885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 30
885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 31
885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 32
885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 33
885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 34
885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 35
885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 36
885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 37
885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 38
885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 39
885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 40
885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 41
885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 42
885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Pittsburgh, PA for $268,500 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,100 square foot home was built in 1947 on a lot size of 0.1025.

Welcome home to 885 Middle Road in Castle Shannon! Located on a quiet, cul de sac, this 3 bed/1 bath FULLY RENOVATED house just needs one thing - YOU! Pulling into either of your 2 driveways, you'll be welcomed by a front porch into your lovely, updated home. With refinished hardwood flooring and paint throughout the home, the living and dining spaces are a bright canvas to make your own. The fully renovated kitchen includes all new cabinetry, quartz countertops (including a peninsula for more workspace), and brand new stainless steel appliances. Off of the kitchen, do not miss the large, covered back porch to taken in your .10 acreage lot! Upstairs you'll find 3 bedrooms and a fully renovated bathroom. The basement is large and clean - another opportunity to make your own. It'll be hard to miss the enormous, 2 car garage where the possibilities are endless! All 3 garages have new, automatic doors. The HVAC system has also been replaced. We can't wait for you to make this house, your home!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 268,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,727

Style

Lot Size

0.1025

Year Built

1947

Town/City

Pittsburgh

County/Region

Allegheny-South

MLS | Web ID

1746413

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Gas
Cooling Central Air
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Some Electric Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Stove
Architectural Style Two Story
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1947
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Allegheny-South
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 1
Status Active
City Castle Shannon
High School District Keystone Oaks
MLS Area Castle Shannon
Lot Size Units Acres
Tax Annual Amount 3727
Property Condition Resale
MLS Area Minor Castle Shannon
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Keystone Oaks
Elementary School District Keystone Oaks
Tax Assessed Value 111900
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview-tour/wpn/1746413
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Flooring Hardwood
Basement (Y/N) true
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Built In Garage Garage Door Opener
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 0.1025
Building Area Total 1100
Lot Dimensions 0.1025
Lot Size Acres 0.1025

Affordability Calculator

$1,964
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,653
Monthly Property Taxes
$311

Nearby
1515185 Elementary School
1514859 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$268,500 -1.83% Price Down
4/29/2026$273,500 -0.55% Price Down
4/2/2026$275,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

885 Middle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA, 15234 is a Single Family Home for sale at $268,500 with 1,100 sqft and a lot size of 0.1025. 885 Middle Rd has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1947. The property's zip code is 15234 which is in Pittsburgh, PA