277 Willis St Fredericksburg, VA $ 2,975
277 Willis St
$ 2,975
New Construction
Share Save

277 Willis St

Fredericksburg, VA, 22401
$ 2,975
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,200
277 Willis St, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 1
277 Willis St, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 2
277 Willis St, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 3
277 Willis St, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 4
277 Willis St, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 5
277 Willis St, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 6
277 Willis St, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 7
277 Willis St, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 8
277 Willis St, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 9
277 Willis St, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 10
277 Willis St, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 11
277 Willis St, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 12
277 Willis St, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 13
277 Willis St, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 14
277 Willis St, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 15
277 Willis St, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 16
277 Willis St, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 17
277 Willis St, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 18
277 Willis St, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 19
277 Willis St, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 20
277 Willis St, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 21
277 Willis St, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 22
277 Willis St, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 23
277 Willis St, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 24
277 Willis St, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 25

Property for Rent in Fredericksburg, VA

for $2,975 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,200 square foot property was built in 2021.

Newer 2 car garage 22 Feet wide Dan Ryan Town home in the premiere Fredericksburg location half a mile walking distance to VRE and Old town Fredericksburg.. This town home boast a distinctive open layout with a spacious great room, a designer white kitchen with a Large center island, large deck over looking woods with 3 bed rooms, 3 Full and 1 half bath and large rec room in the entry level basement... This home is perfect for entertaining and when you are not entertaining you will enjoy the close proximity of shops and restaurants. Totally upgraded large Caroline model.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,975

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Fredericksburg

County/Region

Fredericksburg City

MLS | Web ID

VAFB2009952

Features
General
Living Area 2200
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Appliances Stainless Steel Appliances
HOA Fee 0.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials HardiPlank Type
School District FREDERICKSBURG CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2021
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
View Trees/Woods
Levels 3
Rent Includes Trash Removal
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Off Lafayette Blvd
City FREDERICKSBURG
Disclosures Owner RE Licensee
Association Name HIGHLANDER PARK
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 4.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.35
Construction Completed Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Crown Moldings Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Island Pantry Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s) Window Treatments Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Central
Basement Front Entrance
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2200
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 277

Nearby
3534397 Elementary School
3536234 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/2/2026$2,975 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

277 Willis St, Fredericksburg, VA, 22401 is a Property for Rent at $2,975 with 2,200 sqft. 277 Willis St has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 22401 which is in Fredericksburg, VA