3033 W Desert Vista Trail Phoenix, AZ $ 2,085
3033 W Desert Vista Trail
$ 2,085
Share Save

3033 W Desert Vista Trail

Phoenix, AZ, 85083
$ 2,085
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,524
3033 W Desert Vista Trail, Phoenix, AZ 85083 - Image 1
3033 W Desert Vista Trail, Phoenix, AZ 85083 - Image 2
3033 W Desert Vista Trail, Phoenix, AZ 85083 - Image 3
3033 W Desert Vista Trail, Phoenix, AZ 85083 - Image 4
3033 W Desert Vista Trail, Phoenix, AZ 85083 - Image 5
3033 W Desert Vista Trail, Phoenix, AZ 85083 - Image 6
3033 W Desert Vista Trail, Phoenix, AZ 85083 - Image 7
3033 W Desert Vista Trail, Phoenix, AZ 85083 - Image 8
3033 W Desert Vista Trail, Phoenix, AZ 85083 - Image 9
3033 W Desert Vista Trail, Phoenix, AZ 85083 - Image 10
3033 W Desert Vista Trail, Phoenix, AZ 85083 - Image 11
3033 W Desert Vista Trail, Phoenix, AZ 85083 - Image 12
3033 W Desert Vista Trail, Phoenix, AZ 85083 - Image 13
3033 W Desert Vista Trail, Phoenix, AZ 85083 - Image 14
3033 W Desert Vista Trail, Phoenix, AZ 85083 - Image 15
3033 W Desert Vista Trail, Phoenix, AZ 85083 - Image 16

Property for Rent in Phoenix, AZ

for $2,085 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,524 square foot property was built in 2001.

Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this dont stay on the market for longdont miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,085

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Phoenix

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

7007692

Features
General
Heating Other
Cooling Other
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Year Built 2001
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Y
Subdivision Name I-17 AND DYNAMITE
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
City Phoenix
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Property Attached Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-02
Standard Status Active
Senior Community N
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 3
See more
Exterior
Spa N
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3033

Nearby
260072 Elementary School
263420 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$2,025 -0.49% Price Down
5/5/2026$2,035 -3.33% Price Down
5/4/2026$2,105 -1.86% Price Down
4/28/2026$2,145 -2.05% Price Down
4/22/2026$2,190 -0.68% Price Down
4/21/2026$2,205 -1.56% Price Down
4/20/2026$2,240 -0.44% Price Down
4/14/2026$2,250 -1.32% Price Down
4/10/2026$2,280 -2.98% Price Down
4/6/2026$2,350 -3.09% Price Down
4/2/2026$2,425 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3033 W Desert Vista Trail, Phoenix, AZ, 85083 is a Property for Rent at $2,085 with 1,524 sqft. 3033 W Desert Vista Trail has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 85083 which is in Phoenix, AZ