8855 Delegge Road Rosedale, MD $ 301,500
8855 Delegge Road
$ 301,500
Foreclosure
Share Save

8855 Delegge Road

Rosedale, MD, 21237
$ 301,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 1,880

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,856

8855 Delegge Road, Rosedale, MD 21237 - Image 1
8855 Delegge Road, Rosedale, MD 21237 - Image 2
8855 Delegge Road, Rosedale, MD 21237 - Image 3
8855 Delegge Road, Rosedale, MD 21237 - Image 4
8855 Delegge Road, Rosedale, MD 21237 - Image 5
8855 Delegge Road, Rosedale, MD 21237 - Image 6
8855 Delegge Road, Rosedale, MD 21237 - Image 7
8855 Delegge Road, Rosedale, MD 21237 - Image 8
8855 Delegge Road, Rosedale, MD 21237 - Image 9
8855 Delegge Road, Rosedale, MD 21237 - Image 10
8855 Delegge Road, Rosedale, MD 21237 - Image 11
8855 Delegge Road, Rosedale, MD 21237 - Image 12
8855 Delegge Road, Rosedale, MD 21237 - Image 13
8855 Delegge Road, Rosedale, MD 21237 - Image 14
8855 Delegge Road, Rosedale, MD 21237 - Image 15
8855 Delegge Road, Rosedale, MD 21237 - Image 16
8855 Delegge Road, Rosedale, MD 21237 - Image 17
8855 Delegge Road, Rosedale, MD 21237 - Image 18
8855 Delegge Road, Rosedale, MD 21237 - Image 19

Townhouse for sale in Rosedale, MD

for $301,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 1,880 square foot townhouse was built in 2015 on a lot size of 0.05.

***Multiple Offers Received*** All interested parties are requested to submit their highest and best offers by 2 PM on Tuesday, April 21, 2026 for consideration. Spacious townhome located in the sought-after Brandywine Development in Baltimore County. Built in 2015, this three-level property offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 2 half baths with a generous 1800 square feet of above-grade living space (as per public records), this home is packed with possibilities. The lot size of 0.04 acres provides just the right amount of outdoor area for low-maintenance living. The kitchen-dining combo layout sets the stage for gatherings and culinary adventures. A two-car garage adds convenience and storage options.

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 301,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,166

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2015

Town/City

Rosedale

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2158182

Features
General
Living Area 1880
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Zoning R
HOA Fee 60.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Other
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2015
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions 8855 Delegge Road
City ROSEDALE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2047.00
Tax Annual Amount 5166.66
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 160.37
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 18
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1880
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 70000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8855

Affordability Calculator

$2,287
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,856
Monthly Property Taxes
$431