518 Church Street Baltimore, MD $ 364,900
518 Church Street
$ 364,900
Share Save

518 Church Street

Baltimore, MD, 21225
$ 364,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,218

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,247

518 Church Street, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 1
518 Church Street, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 2
518 Church Street, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 3
518 Church Street, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 4
518 Church Street, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 5
518 Church Street, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 6
518 Church Street, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 7
518 Church Street, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 8
518 Church Street, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 9
518 Church Street, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 10
518 Church Street, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 11
518 Church Street, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 12
518 Church Street, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 13
518 Church Street, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 14
518 Church Street, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 15
518 Church Street, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 16
518 Church Street, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 17
518 Church Street, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 18
518 Church Street, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 19
518 Church Street, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 20
518 Church Street, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 21
518 Church Street, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 22
518 Church Street, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 23
518 Church Street, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 24
518 Church Street, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 25
518 Church Street, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 26
518 Church Street, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 27
518 Church Street, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 28
518 Church Street, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 29
518 Church Street, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 30
518 Church Street, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 31
518 Church Street, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 32
518 Church Street, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 33
518 Church Street, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 34
518 Church Street, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 35
518 Church Street, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 36
518 Church Street, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $364,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,218 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.14.

Welcome to your dream home in Brooklyn Park! This beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath Cape Cod welcomes you into a bright, open space with a living room that flows seamlessly into the dining area and stunning kitchen. The kitchen is the centerpiece of the home, featuring quartz countertops, a waterfall breakfast bar, premium stainless steel appliances, and custom cabinetry that's perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level also features a spacious bedroom and full bathroom with modern finishes. Upstairs, youll find a large private bedroom. The fully finished lower level offers 2 additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and flexible space for guests, a home office, or everyday living. Outside, enjoy the convenience of a private driveway, a large back deck, and a private backyard. With thoughtful updates throughout, this home is truly move-in ready. Ideally located in Anne Arundel County with easy access to major commuter routes, shopping, and dining. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 364,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,864

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2140984

Features
General
Living Area 1218
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Freezer Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances
Zoning R5
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Mixed
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1940
View Garden/Lawn
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use preferred navigation
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6000.00
Tax Annual Amount 2864.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 299.59
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional VA Variable Other
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision COLONIAL HOUSING
Tax Lot 24
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Carpet Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Recessed Lighting Breakfast Area Floor Plan - Traditional Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Table Space
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Improved Interior Access Outside Entrance Rear Entrance Walkout Stairs
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1218
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Laundry Utility Room Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry Hookup Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 128500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 518

Affordability Calculator

$2,485
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,247
Monthly Property Taxes
$239

Nearby
3536765 Elementary School
3536747 Middle School
North County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$364,900 -2.67% Price Down
4/25/2026$374,900 -6.25% Price Down
4/2/2026$399,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

518 Church Street, Baltimore, MD, 21225 is a Single Family Home for sale at $364,900 with 1,218 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 518 Church Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 21225 which is in Baltimore, MD