62 Pine Avenue Hyannis, MA $ 479,000
62 Pine Avenue
$ 479,000
Share Save

62 Pine Avenue

Hyannis, MA, 02601
$ 479,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 879

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,949

62 Pine Avenue, Hyannis, MA 02601 - Image 1
62 Pine Avenue, Hyannis, MA 02601 - Image 2
62 Pine Avenue, Hyannis, MA 02601 - Image 3
62 Pine Avenue, Hyannis, MA 02601 - Image 4
62 Pine Avenue, Hyannis, MA 02601 - Image 5
62 Pine Avenue, Hyannis, MA 02601 - Image 6
62 Pine Avenue, Hyannis, MA 02601 - Image 7
62 Pine Avenue, Hyannis, MA 02601 - Image 8
62 Pine Avenue, Hyannis, MA 02601 - Image 9
62 Pine Avenue, Hyannis, MA 02601 - Image 10
62 Pine Avenue, Hyannis, MA 02601 - Image 11
62 Pine Avenue, Hyannis, MA 02601 - Image 12
62 Pine Avenue, Hyannis, MA 02601 - Image 13
62 Pine Avenue, Hyannis, MA 02601 - Image 14
62 Pine Avenue, Hyannis, MA 02601 - Image 15
62 Pine Avenue, Hyannis, MA 02601 - Image 16
62 Pine Avenue, Hyannis, MA 02601 - Image 17
62 Pine Avenue, Hyannis, MA 02601 - Image 18
62 Pine Avenue, Hyannis, MA 02601 - Image 19
62 Pine Avenue, Hyannis, MA 02601 - Image 20
62 Pine Avenue, Hyannis, MA 02601 - Image 21
62 Pine Avenue, Hyannis, MA 02601 - Image 22
62 Pine Avenue, Hyannis, MA 02601 - Image 23
62 Pine Avenue, Hyannis, MA 02601 - Image 24
62 Pine Avenue, Hyannis, MA 02601 - Image 25
62 Pine Avenue, Hyannis, MA 02601 - Image 26
62 Pine Avenue, Hyannis, MA 02601 - Image 27
62 Pine Avenue, Hyannis, MA 02601 - Image 28
62 Pine Avenue, Hyannis, MA 02601 - Image 29
62 Pine Avenue, Hyannis, MA 02601 - Image 30
62 Pine Avenue, Hyannis, MA 02601 - Image 31
62 Pine Avenue, Hyannis, MA 02601 - Image 32
62 Pine Avenue, Hyannis, MA 02601 - Image 33
62 Pine Avenue, Hyannis, MA 02601 - Image 34
62 Pine Avenue, Hyannis, MA 02601 - Image 35
62 Pine Avenue, Hyannis, MA 02601 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Hyannis, MA

for $479,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 879 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.18.

Location! Location! Location!Builders, investors, and buyers: this year-round two-bedroom, two-full-bath cottage is currently designated as a two-family on the field card. Nestled on a nicely sized, level lot abutting St. Francis Xavier Church and St. John Paul II School, it is just a stone's throw from vibrant Main Street, with its restaurants, shops, and seasonal attractions. Minutes to multiple beaches, the ferry, marina, Cape Cod Hospital, and major shopping, this property puts you in the heart of it all.Freshly painted inside and out, this home features a new smart hot water heater, newly tiled bathrooms, a newer heating system, and gas stove hookup. Sun-filled rooms and easy one-floor living make daily life comfortable and convenient. The main level offers a cozy living area, functional kitchen, and first-floor laundry, with both bedrooms and both full baths on the same level for accessible living.Enjoy the best of the coastal lifestyle, whether as a primary residence, investment, or renovation opportunity. Being sold in as-is condition; buyer to perform due diligence.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 479,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,713

Style

Cottage

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Hyannis

County/Region

Barnstable

MLS | Web ID

22601130

Construction Materials Shingle Siding
Year Built 1900
Stories Count 1
Township Barnstable
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2026
County Barnstable
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take South Street and take a right on Pine Avenue house on your left.
City Hyannis
High School District Barnstable
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 7841
Carport Y/N false
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2713.05
Showing Instructions Call or text Cindy Muzyka 978-230-2872Video and audio on premises. Please alert your buyers.Granite bench in backyard and small refrigerator does not convey.
Home Warranty Y/N false
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled Approximate
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Barnstable
Elementary School District Barnstable
Tax Assessed Value 288500
See more
Interior
Basement Partial Cape Cod
Flooring Laminate
Air Conditioning Y/N false
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Lot Features In Town Location School Medical Facility House of Worship Shopping Marina Cleared Level South of Route 28
Lot Size Area 0.18
Foundation Details Other
Building Area Total 879
Lot Size Acres 0.18

Listing Agent

William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

Broker

kimelissabg@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,175
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,949
Monthly Property Taxes
$226

Nearby
4795841 Elementary School
4795840 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$479,000 -7.71% Price Down
4/6/2026$519,000 -5.46% Price Down
4/2/2026$549,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

62 Pine Avenue, Hyannis, MA, 02601 is a Single Family Home for sale at $479,000 with 879 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 62 Pine Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 02601 which is in Hyannis, MA