3864 S Quince Street Denver, CO $ 1,650,000
3864 S Quince Street
$ 1,650,000
Share Save

3864 S Quince Street

Denver, CO, 80237
$ 1,650,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 6,270

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,159

Listed by Your Castle Real Estate Inc
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 1
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 2
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 3
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 4
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 5
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 6
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 7
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 8
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 9
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 10
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 11
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 12
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 13
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 14
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 15
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 16
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 17
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 18
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 19
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 20
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 21
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 22
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 23
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 24
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 25
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 26
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 27
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 28
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 29
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 30
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 31
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 32
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 33
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 34
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 35
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 36
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 37
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 38
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 39
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 40
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 41
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 42
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 43
3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO 80237 - Image 44

Single Family Home for sale in Denver, CO

for $1,650,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 6,270 square foot home was built in 1969 on a lot size of 0.41.

Walking distance to Denver's coveted EASTMOOR SWIM & TENNIS CLUB and 3 Parks. NO HOA DUES for PINE RIDGE ESTATES/SOUTHMOOR! Move-in Turn-key ready! OVER 6000 FINISHED sqft nesstled on nearly 18,000 sqft tree-filled lot: 5beds, office, Movie Rm complete w/projector, 103” screen, custom built-in surround sound system, Home gym w equipment, plus addit'l bonus spaces! Enormous 1500sqft GAME RM w/Pool Table, skylights & vaulted ceilings! Combination of luxury, location, & condition: this is a ONE of a KIND, true GEM! Spacious primary suite will not disappoint: seperate closets, soaking tub, shower, private retreat that leads to roof-top deck. 4th bedroom has attached room; ideal for au pair/duelling offices or mom-in-law suite. 5th bedroom works well for sleep-over suite. Loads of storage in mudroom & laundry area. Custom landscaped, private backyard offers several spots to enjoy Colorado's 300 days of sunshine: north-facing shady spot perfect for hot tub, covered deck off kitchen leads to firepit seating & hammock between trees. Garage & front faces west. Backyard faces Southeast. Quite possibly the largest, most-desireable home within walking distance to sledding at Southmoor Pk, Lacrosse at Rosamond Pk & evening BBQ's at Eastmoor Pk. Also, consider joining Eastmoor Swim & Tennis club.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,650,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,416

Style

Urban Contemporary

Lot Size

0.41

Year Built

1969

Town/City

Denver

County/Region

Denver

MLS | Web ID

9498020

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Eat-in Kitchen Entrance Foyer Five Piece Bath Granite Counters High Ceilings High Speed Internet In-Law Floorplan
Basement Finished Full Walk-Out Access
Flooring Carpet Stone Tile Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Living Room
Basement (Y/N) Y
Above Grade Finished Area 5331
Half Baths 1
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 879
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 4
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Hot Water Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air Other
Possession Closing/DOD Immediate Negotiable
Roof Composition Other
Appliances Bar Fridge Dishwasher Double Oven Dryer Gas Water Heater Humidifier Microwave Range Range Hood Refrigerator Self Cleaning Oven Sump Pump Tankless Water Heater Washer
Zoning S-SU-D
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Front Porch Patio Rooftop
Architectural Style Urban Contemporary
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Frame Other Rock Stone Stucco
Exclusions None
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 1969
Levels Three Or More
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Individual
County Denver
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Southmoor Southmoor Park Pine Ridge Estates
Facing Direction West
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions from I-25 head west on Belleview go north on Monaco continue around and turn left then right then left Arrive at 3864 S Quince St
High School Thomas Jefferson
City Denver
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Denver 1
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 18000
Carport Spaces 0
Listing Terms Conventional
Elementary School Southmoor
Tax Annual Amount 5416
Middle/Junior High School Hamilton
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Structure Type House
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Middle/Junior School District Denver 1
Elementary School District Denver 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Fire Pit Private Yard Water Feature
Fencing Full
Lot Features Irrigated Landscaped Level Many Trees Near Public Transit Sprinklers In Front Sprinklers In Rear Suitable For Grazing
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 18000
Building Area Total 6270
Lot Size Acres 0.41
Other Equipment Home Theater
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3864
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Your Castle Real Estate Inc

Broker

(303) 332-4411

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$10,611
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,159
Monthly Property Taxes
$451

Nearby
732746 Elementary School
732495 Middle School
Thomas Jefferson High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$1,650,000 -10.52% Price Down
4/2/2026$1,844,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3864 S Quince Street, Denver, CO, 80237 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,650,000 with 6,270 sqft and a lot size of 0.41. 3864 S Quince Street has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1969. The property's zip code is 80237 which is in Denver, CO