124 Virginia Avenue Livingston, TN $ 564,929
124 Virginia Avenue
$ 564,929
New Construction
Open House 5/17 2:30pm - 4pm
Share Save

124 Virginia Avenue

Livingston, TN, 38570
$ 564,929
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,500

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,478

124 Virginia Avenue, Livingston, TN 38570 - Image 1
124 Virginia Avenue, Livingston, TN 38570 - Image 2
124 Virginia Avenue, Livingston, TN 38570 - Image 3
124 Virginia Avenue, Livingston, TN 38570 - Image 4
124 Virginia Avenue, Livingston, TN 38570 - Image 5
124 Virginia Avenue, Livingston, TN 38570 - Image 6
124 Virginia Avenue, Livingston, TN 38570 - Image 7
124 Virginia Avenue, Livingston, TN 38570 - Image 8
124 Virginia Avenue, Livingston, TN 38570 - Image 9
124 Virginia Avenue, Livingston, TN 38570 - Image 10
124 Virginia Avenue, Livingston, TN 38570 - Image 11
124 Virginia Avenue, Livingston, TN 38570 - Image 12
124 Virginia Avenue, Livingston, TN 38570 - Image 13
124 Virginia Avenue, Livingston, TN 38570 - Image 14
124 Virginia Avenue, Livingston, TN 38570 - Image 15
124 Virginia Avenue, Livingston, TN 38570 - Image 16
124 Virginia Avenue, Livingston, TN 38570 - Image 17
124 Virginia Avenue, Livingston, TN 38570 - Image 18
124 Virginia Avenue, Livingston, TN 38570 - Image 19
124 Virginia Avenue, Livingston, TN 38570 - Image 20
124 Virginia Avenue, Livingston, TN 38570 - Image 21
124 Virginia Avenue, Livingston, TN 38570 - Image 22
124 Virginia Avenue, Livingston, TN 38570 - Image 23
124 Virginia Avenue, Livingston, TN 38570 - Image 24
124 Virginia Avenue, Livingston, TN 38570 - Image 25
124 Virginia Avenue, Livingston, TN 38570 - Image 26
124 Virginia Avenue, Livingston, TN 38570 - Image 27
124 Virginia Avenue, Livingston, TN 38570 - Image 28
124 Virginia Avenue, Livingston, TN 38570 - Image 29
124 Virginia Avenue, Livingston, TN 38570 - Image 30
124 Virginia Avenue, Livingston, TN 38570 - Image 31
124 Virginia Avenue, Livingston, TN 38570 - Image 32
124 Virginia Avenue, Livingston, TN 38570 - Image 33
124 Virginia Avenue, Livingston, TN 38570 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Livingston, TN

for $564,929 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,500 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 1.03.

Experience luxury living in this stunning custom-built new construction home, where no detail has been overlooked & no expense spared. This beautifully designed 3-bdrm, 2-ba home showcases high-end finishes throughout, including top-of-the-line appliances, custom cabinetry in the kitchen, bathrooms, an oversized gorgeous laundry room, & granite countertops at every turn. The kitchen is a true centerpiece, offering an abundance of cabinetry & workspace, while the spa-like bathrooms feature elegant showers for a refined touch. Step outside & take in the composite decking that wraps around the entire home—ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. Those needing extra space will appreciate the oversized 2-car attached garage that is heated and cooled with extra workspace, along with an additional 1-car detached garage, perfect for vehicles, hobbies, or storage.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
124 Virginia Avenue Livingston, TN
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 564,929

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 340

Style

Site Built

Lot Size

1.03

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Livingston

County/Region

Overton

MLS | Web ID

243262

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities New Floor Covering New Paint Ceiling Fan(s) Vaulted Ceiling(s) Garage Door Opener Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement 0
Beds 3
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Refrigerator Electric Range Microwave Range Hood Double Oven
Laundry Y/N Main Level
Water Public
Water Heater Gas
Fireplaces One Living Room Other
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Electric Circuit Breakers
Subdivision Henson Hills
County Overton
Levels One
Status Active
Patio/Deck Porch Covered Deck
Area Livingston City Limits TN
Directions From OCCH - heads towards E Main St - turn left on Hillcrest Right on Virginia Ave house on left.
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Paved Streets Outbuilding(s)

Affordability Calculator

$3,507
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,478
Monthly Property Taxes
$28

Nearby
2633377 Elementary School
2633378 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$564,929 -1.74% Price Down
4/24/2026$574,929 -4.17% Price Down
4/2/2026$599,929 Listed Price

Map

See all

124 Virginia Avenue, Livingston, TN, 38570 is a Single Family Home for sale at $564,929 with 2,500 sqft and a lot size of 1.03. 124 Virginia Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 38570 which is in Livingston, TN