1685 Tappahannock Boulevard Tappahannock, VA $ 3,592
1685 Tappahannock Boulevard
$ 3,592
Share Save

1685 Tappahannock Boulevard

Tappahannock, VA, 22560
$ 3,592
Bedrooms-- Baths--
1685 Tappahannock Boulevard, Tappahannock, VA 22560 - Image 1
1685 Tappahannock Boulevard, Tappahannock, VA 22560 - Image 2
1685 Tappahannock Boulevard, Tappahannock, VA 22560 - Image 3
1685 Tappahannock Boulevard, Tappahannock, VA 22560 - Image 4
1685 Tappahannock Boulevard, Tappahannock, VA 22560 - Image 5
1685 Tappahannock Boulevard, Tappahannock, VA 22560 - Image 6
1685 Tappahannock Boulevard, Tappahannock, VA 22560 - Image 7
1685 Tappahannock Boulevard, Tappahannock, VA 22560 - Image 8
1685 Tappahannock Boulevard, Tappahannock, VA 22560 - Image 9
1685 Tappahannock Boulevard, Tappahannock, VA 22560 - Image 10
1685 Tappahannock Boulevard, Tappahannock, VA 22560 - Image 11
1685 Tappahannock Boulevard, Tappahannock, VA 22560 - Image 12
1685 Tappahannock Boulevard, Tappahannock, VA 22560 - Image 13
1685 Tappahannock Boulevard, Tappahannock, VA 22560 - Image 14
1685 Tappahannock Boulevard, Tappahannock, VA 22560 - Image 15

Property for Rent in Tappahannock, VA

for $3,592. This property was built in 1984 on a lot size of 0.34.

Commercial lease. Step into business ownership with this fully equipped, charming brewery space ideally located near shopping and dining destinations. This inviting property includes tables, chairs, and equipment, allowing you to hit the ground running from day one. Whether you choose to continue its success as a brewery or reimagine the space for your own concept, the possibilities are endless. With 2 years remaining on the lease, this is a rare chance to establish or expand your business in a prime location.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,592

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Restaurant/Bar

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Tappahannock

County/Region

Essex

MLS | Web ID

VAES2002130

Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1984
Status ACTIVE
Directions In the Bella's Pizza shopping center in the old Pizza Hut building
City TAPPAHANNOCK
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 14810.00
Ok to Lease 24 Months
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.93
Leasable Area 1860
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.34
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1685
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Exit Mid-Rivers Realty

Broker

r.johnson2956@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/1/2026$3,592 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1685 Tappahannock Boulevard, Tappahannock, VA, 22560 is a Property for Rent at $3,592 with a lot size of 0.34. 1685 Tappahannock Boulevard was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 22560 which is in Tappahannock, VA