23 N 6Th Street Shamokin, PA $ 109,999
23 N 6Th Street
$ 109,999
Share Save

23 N 6Th Street

Shamokin, PA, 17872
$ 109,999
Bedrooms5 Baths1.0 Sq 837

Monthly Estimate*

$ 677

23 N 6Th Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 1
23 N 6Th Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 2
23 N 6Th Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 3
23 N 6Th Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 4
23 N 6Th Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 5
23 N 6Th Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 6
23 N 6Th Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 7
23 N 6Th Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 8
23 N 6Th Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 9
23 N 6Th Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 10
23 N 6Th Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 11
23 N 6Th Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 12
23 N 6Th Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 13
23 N 6Th Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 14
23 N 6Th Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 15
23 N 6Th Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 16
23 N 6Th Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 17
23 N 6Th Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 18
23 N 6Th Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 19
23 N 6Th Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 20
23 N 6Th Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 21
23 N 6Th Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 22
23 N 6Th Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 23
23 N 6Th Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 24
23 N 6Th Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 25
23 N 6Th Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 26
23 N 6Th Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 27
23 N 6Th Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 28
23 N 6Th Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 29
23 N 6Th Street, Shamokin, PA 17872 - Image 30

Townhouse for sale in Shamokin, PA

for $109,999 with 5 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 837 square foot townhouse was built in 1920.

Thrilled to present this charming 5-bedroom, 1-bathroom home on north 6th street in Shamokin, PA. Now with fresh kitchen updates, new carpet, plank flooring, and fresh paint throughout. As you walk in you're greeted with a spacious layout, and large backyard with bonus off street parking. Talk about prime location! Close to amusements, dining, and shopping, this home is ready for you. Call or text to schedule your private tour today!

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 109,999

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 922

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Shamokin

County/Region

Northumberland

MLS | Web ID

PANU2003140

Features
General
Living Area 837
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession Immediate 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD
Zoning RES
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District SHAMOKIN AREA
Year Built 1920
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel None
Municipality JACKSON TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions Please use GPS
City SHAMOKIN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Jackson Twp (14106)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 922.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 131.42
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 230
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 837
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 5
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 12.00 x 150.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 23

Affordability Calculator

$754
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$677
Monthly Property Taxes
$77

Nearby
4309334 Elementary School
4309364 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$109,999 -4.35% Price Down
4/19/2026$114,999 -4.09% Price Down
4/16/2026$119,900 -7.70% Price Down
4/1/2026$129,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

23 N 6Th Street, Shamokin, PA, 17872 is a Townhouse for sale at $109,999 with 837 sqft. 23 N 6Th Street has 5 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 17872 which is in Shamokin, PA