3829 Elmcroft Road Randallstown, MD $ 280,000
3829 Elmcroft Road
$ 280,000
Foreclosure
Share Save

3829 Elmcroft Road

Randallstown, MD, 21133
$ 280,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 936

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,724

3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 1
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 2
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 3
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 4
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 5
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 6
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 7
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 8
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 9
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 10
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 11
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 12
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 13
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 14
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 15
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 16
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 17
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 18
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 19
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 20
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 21
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 22
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 23
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 24
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 25
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 26
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 27
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 28
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 29
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 30
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 31
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 32
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 33
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 34
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 35
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 36
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 37
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 38
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 39
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 40
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 41
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 42
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 43
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 44
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 45
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 46
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 47
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 48
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 49
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 50
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 51
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 52
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 53
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 54
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 55
3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD 21133 - Image 56

Single Family Home for sale in Randallstown, MD

for $280,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 936 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.2.

Discover this delightful brick rancher nestled in a peaceful Randallstown neighborhood, conveniently close to schools and shopping. This adorable yet charming home is perfectly situated on a spacious. On the main level, you will find the large living room with a large bay window that overlooks the front yard. From the living room, you have access to the entire home - step into the very spacious kitchen with lots of cabinet space. Next to it is the separate dining area room and a door that leads you to the back enclosed porch which offers lots of windows and is ideal for a home office, workout room, or a family room. From the porch, step outside to the patio, ideal for entertaining or enjoying quiet evenings. Step back inside and head to the hallway where you will find two equally sized bedrooms and a full bath. Downstairs you will find the basement which offers another full bath, lots of natural lighting and additional space, which is perfect for customization to suit your needs. Dont miss the opportunity to make this delightful property your own! Scheduled your showing now!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 280,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,669

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Randallstown

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2158012

Features
General
Living Area 936
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Other
Possession 0-30 Days CD Immediate Settlement
Zoning 0
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1955
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions See Gps
City RANDALLSTOWN
Disclosures Exempt - Disclosure/Disclaimer Lead Based Paint - Federal Lead Based Paint - State
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8777.00
Tax Annual Amount 2669.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 299.15
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision RANDALLWOOD
Tax Lot 19
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 936
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 1.00 x
Lot Size Acres 0.20
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 101300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3829
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Northrop Realty

Broker

dbrealtor4@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,946
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,724
Monthly Property Taxes
$222

Nearby
3533313 Elementary School
3533198 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$280,000 -3.45% Price Down
4/1/2026$290,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3829 Elmcroft Road, Randallstown, MD, 21133 is a Single Family Home for sale at $280,000 with 936 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 3829 Elmcroft Road has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1955. The property's zip code is 21133 which is in Randallstown, MD