2930 Shoalwood Drive Cumming, GA $ 1,298,482
2930 Shoalwood Drive
$ 1,298,482
New Construction
Share Save

2930 Shoalwood Drive

Cumming, GA, 30041
$ 1,298,482
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 3,801

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,995

2930 Shoalwood Drive, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 1
2930 Shoalwood Drive, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 2
2930 Shoalwood Drive, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 3
2930 Shoalwood Drive, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 4
2930 Shoalwood Drive, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 5
2930 Shoalwood Drive, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 6
2930 Shoalwood Drive, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 7
2930 Shoalwood Drive, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 8
2930 Shoalwood Drive, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 9
2930 Shoalwood Drive, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 10
2930 Shoalwood Drive, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 11
2930 Shoalwood Drive, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 12
2930 Shoalwood Drive, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 13
2930 Shoalwood Drive, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 14
2930 Shoalwood Drive, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 15
2930 Shoalwood Drive, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 16
2930 Shoalwood Drive, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 17
2930 Shoalwood Drive, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 18
2930 Shoalwood Drive, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 19
2930 Shoalwood Drive, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 20
2930 Shoalwood Drive, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 21
2930 Shoalwood Drive, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 22
2930 Shoalwood Drive, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 23
2930 Shoalwood Drive, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 24
2930 Shoalwood Drive, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 25
2930 Shoalwood Drive, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 26
2930 Shoalwood Drive, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 27
2930 Shoalwood Drive, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 28
2930 Shoalwood Drive, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 29
2930 Shoalwood Drive, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 30
2930 Shoalwood Drive, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 31
2930 Shoalwood Drive, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 32
2930 Shoalwood Drive, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 33
2930 Shoalwood Drive, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 34
2930 Shoalwood Drive, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 35
2930 Shoalwood Drive, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 36
2930 Shoalwood Drive, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Cumming, GA

for $1,298,482 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,801 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.428.

Beautifully designed Waterstone residence - to be built. This is one of the final opportunities to personalize your interior selections and create a home in Sterling Pointe that reflects your style and lifestyle, all set on a spacious, private homesite. A welcoming covered front porch leads into a thoughtfully designed open-concept layout, where a light-filled gathering room with a wall of windows creates an inviting space for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The chef-inspired kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living area, offering both function and style at the heart of the home. A private flex room on the main level provides an ideal setting for a home office or may be upgraded to a guest suite, offering added flexibility. A built-in organizational workspace and a generously sized mudroom off the garage enhance convenience and everyday functionality. Upstairs, a finished loft serves as a versatile secondary living space-perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or gathering with family. Estate-sized homesites offer a sense of privacy and room to enjoy outdoor living. The low-maintenance HOA includes lawn care, along with access to well-appointed community amenities designed for connection and enjoyment. Located in highly sought-after South Forsyth, this home is just minutes from premier shopping and dining, including Trader Joe's, Whole Foods, Publix, Halcyon, The Collection, and Avalon. Enjoy nearby outdoor recreation at Sharon Springs Park, Fowler Park, and the Big Creek Greenway. Photos are of model home. Home is to be built.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,298,482

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Brick Front, Traditional

Lot Size

0.428

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Cumming

County/Region

Forsyth

MLS | Web ID

10722943

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Hot Water Zoned
Cooling Central Air Zoned
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available High Speed Internet Natural Gas Available Other Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Roof Composition Other
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Gas Water Heater Microwave Other Oven Stainless Steel Appliance(s) Tankless Water Heater
HOA Fee 1800
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Swimming
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Brick Front Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Concrete Other
Year Built 2026
Electric 220 Volts
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2026
Waterfront Features No Dock Or Boathouse
Community Features Playground Pool Sidewalks Street Lights
County Forsyth
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Sterling Pointe
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions 400 N. Turn Right-Exit 13 (141/P'tree Pkwy). Right on S. Clements Rd. Take 3rd Exit at Roundabout into Neighborhood. Model/Sales Center is on the Right.
High School Denmark
City Cumming
Body of Water None
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 18643.68
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Shiloh Point
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 0
Home Warranty Y/N true
Middle/Junior High School Piney Grove
Property Condition To Be Built
Structure Type House
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Virtual Tour https://www.jwhomes.com/homes/georgia/atlanta/cumming/sterling-pointe-211151/waterstone-695889
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity High Ceilings Other Tile Bath Tray Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Factory Built Gas Log Gas Starter
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 3801
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Breakfast Area Kitchen Island Solid Surface Counters Walk-in Pantry
Total Baths 5
Dining Room Features Seats 12+ Separate Room
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Vegetation Cleared Grassed
Parking Features Garage Attached Kitchen Level Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Level Other Private
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 18643.68
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3801
Lot Size Acres 0.428

Affordability Calculator

$7,995
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,995

Nearby
4135388 Elementary School
4133899 Middle School
Denmark High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$1,298,482 0.39% Price Up
4/27/2026$1,293,482 7.71% Price Up
4/1/2026$1,200,860 Listed Price

Map

See all

2930 Shoalwood Drive, Cumming, GA, 30041 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,298,482 with 3,801 sqft and a lot size of 0.428. 2930 Shoalwood Drive has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 30041 which is in Cumming, GA