4813 Academy Drive Metairie, LA $ 177,000
4813 Academy Drive
$ 177,000
Foreclosure
Share Save

4813 Academy Drive

Metairie, LA, 70003
$ 177,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,990

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,090

4813 Academy Drive, Metairie, LA 70003 - Image 1
4813 Academy Drive, Metairie, LA 70003 - Image 2
4813 Academy Drive, Metairie, LA 70003 - Image 3
4813 Academy Drive, Metairie, LA 70003 - Image 4
4813 Academy Drive, Metairie, LA 70003 - Image 5
4813 Academy Drive, Metairie, LA 70003 - Image 6
4813 Academy Drive, Metairie, LA 70003 - Image 7
4813 Academy Drive, Metairie, LA 70003 - Image 8
4813 Academy Drive, Metairie, LA 70003 - Image 9
4813 Academy Drive, Metairie, LA 70003 - Image 10
4813 Academy Drive, Metairie, LA 70003 - Image 11
4813 Academy Drive, Metairie, LA 70003 - Image 12
4813 Academy Drive, Metairie, LA 70003 - Image 13
4813 Academy Drive, Metairie, LA 70003 - Image 14
4813 Academy Drive, Metairie, LA 70003 - Image 15
4813 Academy Drive, Metairie, LA 70003 - Image 16
4813 Academy Drive, Metairie, LA 70003 - Image 17
4813 Academy Drive, Metairie, LA 70003 - Image 18

Single Family Home for sale in Metairie, LA

for $177,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,990 square foot home was built in 1983 on a lot size of 0.13.

MULTIPE OFFERS RECEIVED. THE SELLER HAS REQUESRTED HIGHEST AND BEST BY FRIDAY, MAY 08 AT NOON. NEW LOW PRICE!! Sold brick, 3 Bedroom / 2.5 Bath home located in the heart of Metairie, between West Esplanade Ave and Lake Pontchartrain. The home features a spacious floor plan, which includes a formal dining room, den and living room with fireplace. The exterior features a covered patio and rear deck. The home will need some TLC and repairs, but would be a great opportunity for either the investor or owner/occupant looking for a fixer-upper at a great value. Sold in As-Is condition. No utilities will be connected for inspections.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 177,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Metairie

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

2550785

Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1983
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
County Jefferson
Property Type Residential
HOA 0
Subdivision Name Beverly Hills
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
City Metairie
Home Warranty Y/N 0
Property Condition Average Condition
Standard Status Pending
Tax Lot 4
Property Sub Type Additional Detached Single Family Residence
Legal Description LOT 4 SQ 6 BEVERLY HILLS
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features City Lot Rectangular Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.13
Foundation Details Slab
Spa 0
Building Area Total 2494
Lot Dimensions 5445 sq. ft.
Lot Size Acres 0.13
See more
Interior
Fireplace Features Wood Burning
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Fireplace Y/N 1
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3

Affordability Calculator

$1,090
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,090

Nearby
476401 Elementary School
475975 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$177,000 -28.89% Price Down
5/1/2026$248,900 -5.00% Price Down
4/1/2026$262,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4813 Academy Drive, Metairie, LA, 70003 is a Single Family Home for sale at $177,000 with 1,990 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 4813 Academy Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1983. The property's zip code is 70003 which is in Metairie, LA