38 Summit Avenue Bellmawr, NJ $ 329,000
38 Summit Avenue
$ 329,000
Share Save

38 Summit Avenue

Bellmawr, NJ, 08031
$ 329,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.0 Sq 1,389

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,026

38 Summit Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 - Image 1
38 Summit Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 - Image 2
38 Summit Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 - Image 3
38 Summit Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 - Image 4
38 Summit Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 - Image 5
38 Summit Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 - Image 6
38 Summit Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 - Image 7
38 Summit Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 - Image 8
38 Summit Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 - Image 9
38 Summit Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 - Image 10
38 Summit Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 - Image 11
38 Summit Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 - Image 12
38 Summit Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 - Image 13
38 Summit Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 - Image 14
38 Summit Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 - Image 15
38 Summit Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 - Image 16
38 Summit Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 - Image 17
38 Summit Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 - Image 18
38 Summit Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 - Image 19
38 Summit Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 - Image 20
38 Summit Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 - Image 21
38 Summit Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 - Image 22
38 Summit Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 - Image 23
38 Summit Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 - Image 24
38 Summit Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 - Image 25
38 Summit Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 - Image 26
38 Summit Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 - Image 27
38 Summit Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 - Image 28
38 Summit Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 - Image 29
38 Summit Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 - Image 30
38 Summit Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 - Image 31
38 Summit Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 - Image 32

Single Family Home for sale in Bellmawr, NJ

for $329,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,389 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.18.

Welcome to your future sanctuary! Nestled in a tranquil neighborhood, this charming residence is the perfect place to create lasting memories. With 4 spacious bedrooms and 1 thoughtfully designed bathroom, this home offers ample space for families or anyone seeking a cozy retreat. This home has been lovingly updated and meticulously maintained, blending beauty with functionality. Step outside to discover a freshly paved driveway and walkway: Easy access and parking for your convenience and a welcoming back patio, perfect for relaxing evenings and entertaining guests. The spacious yard invites you to enjoy the outdoors and create your own personal oasis. Inside, youll find a dedicated dining room thats ideal for both everyday meals and special occasions. New flooring flows throughout the home, complemented by fresh carpeting that adds warmth and comfort to every room. Each update has been made with care, ensuring that this space truly feels like homemove-in ready and designed for your comfort and convenience. Location, Location, Location! Youll love the convenience of being close to everything you need. Enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, schools, parks, and public transportation. Commuting is a breeze with the Black Horse Pike, NJ Turnpike, Routes 130, 42, 295, 55, Atlantic City Expressway, and the Walt & Ben Franklin bridges all within close proximity. Plus, the beautiful shore points are just an hour or so away! Dont miss the opportunity to make this wonderful house your home. We cant wait for you to experience all that it has to offer!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 329,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,481

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Bellmawr

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2114256

Features
General
Living Area 1389
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Pitched Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Refrigerator Washer Dryer Water Heater Stove Microwave
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Frame
School District BLACK HORSE PIKE REGIONAL SCHOOLS
Exclusions Personal items
Year Built 1955
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions from E Browning road make a right onto Oak Ave a right onto W Chestnut Avenue and an immediate left onto Summit Avenue. Property on the left side 38 Summit Avenue
City BELLMAWR
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Bellmawr Boro (20404)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7706.00
Tax Annual Amount 5481.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 236.86
Acceptable Financing Cash FHA VA Conventional
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Suburban
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00007
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1389
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Awning(s)
Pool No Pool
Fencing Vinyl
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer & Dryer and all appliances
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 67.00 x 115.00
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 54200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 38

Affordability Calculator

$2,482
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,026
Monthly Property Taxes
$457
Monthly Home Insurance
--