30 Hamilton Avenue Frederick, MD $ 499,999
30 Hamilton Avenue
$ 499,999
Share Save

30 Hamilton Avenue

Frederick, MD, 21701
$ 499,999
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,456

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,079

30 Hamilton Avenue, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 1
30 Hamilton Avenue, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 2
30 Hamilton Avenue, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 3
30 Hamilton Avenue, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 4
30 Hamilton Avenue, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 5
30 Hamilton Avenue, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 6
30 Hamilton Avenue, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 7
30 Hamilton Avenue, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 8
30 Hamilton Avenue, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 9
30 Hamilton Avenue, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 10
30 Hamilton Avenue, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 11
30 Hamilton Avenue, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 12
30 Hamilton Avenue, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 13
30 Hamilton Avenue, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 14
30 Hamilton Avenue, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 15
30 Hamilton Avenue, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 16
30 Hamilton Avenue, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 17
30 Hamilton Avenue, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 18
30 Hamilton Avenue, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 19
30 Hamilton Avenue, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 20
30 Hamilton Avenue, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 21
30 Hamilton Avenue, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 22
30 Hamilton Avenue, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 23
30 Hamilton Avenue, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 24
30 Hamilton Avenue, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 25
30 Hamilton Avenue, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 26
30 Hamilton Avenue, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 27
30 Hamilton Avenue, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 28
30 Hamilton Avenue, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 29
30 Hamilton Avenue, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 30
30 Hamilton Avenue, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 31
30 Hamilton Avenue, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 32
30 Hamilton Avenue, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 33
30 Hamilton Avenue, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 34
30 Hamilton Avenue, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 35
30 Hamilton Avenue, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 36
30 Hamilton Avenue, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in Frederick, MD

for $499,999 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,456 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.23.

Welcome to 30 Hamilton Ave! This charming red brick home with inviting front porch sits on a double lot, a rare find in downtown Frederick. Upon entering the home into the family room, you notice beautiful hardwood floors that span across the entire main level. A dining room leads to the gorgeous kitchen with updated countertops, cabinets, stainless steel appliances and farmhouse sink. A half bath and laundry area complete the first floor. Upstairs the hardwood floors continue with two bedrooms, a full bathroom, and newly created study space. The recently finished attic space makes the third bedroom. The basement area provides extra storage space. The backyard has tons of space for outdoor living, grilling, gardening, or kids and pups to play. The home has a shared driveway but private space to park multiple vehicles. Conveniently located downtown, close to restaurants, shops, breweries, parks, Carroll Creek and walking distance to The Great Frederick Fairgrounds. This is a rare find you do not want to miss!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 499,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,898

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Frederick

County/Region

Frederick

MLS | Web ID

MDFR2077802

Features
General
Living Area 1456
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Heat Pump(s)
Possession Settlement
Roof Composite
Zoning DR
Patio/Porch Features Balcony Brick Deck(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1900
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions East Patrick St. to Hamilton Ave. Across from the Frederick Fairgrounds
City FREDERICK
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10019.00
Tax Annual Amount 6898.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 343.41
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathroom - Tub Shower Floor Plan - Traditional Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Island Pantry Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops Window Treatments Wood Floors
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1456
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Laundry Type Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Off Street Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 145000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 30

Affordability Calculator

$3,653
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,079
Monthly Property Taxes
$575

Nearby
3538329 Elementary School
4439890 Middle School
Gov. Thomas Johnson High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$499,999 -5.66% Price Down
4/1/2026$530,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

30 Hamilton Avenue, Frederick, MD, 21701 is a Single Family Home for sale at $499,999 with 1,456 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 30 Hamilton Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 21701 which is in Frederick, MD