2915 Crewsville Rd Bumpass, VA $ 469,700
2915 Crewsville Rd
$ 469,700
Share Save

2915 Crewsville Rd

Bumpass, VA, 23024
$ 469,700
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,600

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,892

2915 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 1
2915 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 2
2915 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 3
2915 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 4
2915 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 5
2915 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 6
2915 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 7
2915 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 8
2915 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 9
2915 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 10
2915 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 11
2915 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 12
2915 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 13
2915 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 14
2915 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 15
2915 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 16
2915 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 17
2915 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 18
2915 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 19
2915 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 20
2915 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 21
2915 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 22
2915 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 23
2915 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 24
2915 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 25
2915 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 26
2915 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 27
2915 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 28
2915 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 29
2915 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 30
2915 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 31
2915 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 32
2915 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 33
2915 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 34
2915 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 35
2915 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 36
2915 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 37
2915 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 38
2915 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 39

Single Family Home for sale in Bumpass, VA

for $469,700 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,600 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 8.32.

Escape to your own private country retreat! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on over 8 acres and features an open, modern kitchen perfect for entertaining. Enjoy low-maintenance LVP flooring, a large primary suite, an attached garage, and a great location that blends peaceful country living with everyday convenience.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 469,700

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,790

Style

Craftsman

Lot Size

8.32

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Bumpass

County/Region

Louisa

MLS | Web ID

675186

Features
General
Living Area 1600
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Zoning A-2
Architectural Style Craftsman
Construction Materials Shingle Siding
School District LOUISA COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2024
Levels 1
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Other
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 0.00
County LOUISA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name UNKNOWN
Garage Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions West Chapel to Crewsville home on the left
City BUMPASS
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Tax Annual Amount 1790.64
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 293.56
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1600
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Laundry Full Bath Additional Bedroom
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Other
Water Source Well
Garage Features Oversized
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 2012.00
Lot Size Acres 8.32
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2915
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lake & Country Realty, Llc

Broker

cvahomes2@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,041
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,892
Monthly Property Taxes
$149
Monthly Home Insurance
--