14910 Western Mill Rd Lawrenceville, VA $ 800,000
14910 Western Mill Rd
$ 800,000
Share Save

14910 Western Mill Rd

Lawrenceville, VA, 23868
$ 800,000
Bedrooms6 Baths3.3 Sq 6,220

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,926

14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 1
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 2
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 3
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 4
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 5
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 6
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 7
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 8
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 9
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 10
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 11
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 12
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 13
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 14
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 15
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 16
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 17
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 18
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 19
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 20
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 21
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 22
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 23
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 24
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 25
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 26
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 27
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 28
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 29
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 30
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 31
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 32
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 33
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 34
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 35
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 36
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 37
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 38
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 39
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 40
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 41
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 42
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 43
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 44
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 45
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 46
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 47
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 48
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 49
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 50
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 51
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 52
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 53
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 54
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 55
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 56
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 57
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 58
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 59
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 60
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 61
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 62
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 63
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 64
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 65
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 66
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 67
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 68
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 69
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 70
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 71
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 72
14910 Western Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 - Image 73
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lawrenceville, VA

for $800,000 with 6 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 3 half baths. This 6,220 square foot home was built in 1785 on a lot size of 27.08.

Circa 1785, this historic plantation carries a strong sense of place, where period architecture and open land come together across 27 acres with established hiking trails. The six-bedroom main residence anchors a diverse collection of well-maintained outbuildings, creating a true compound setting with both scale and flexibility. A heated indoor saltwater pool allows for year-round use, complemented by a 1,900-square-foot pool house and a 1,440-square-foot pavilion designed for gatherings and events. A 700-square-foot carriage house offers guest or rental potential, while a separate cabin provides additional space. The grounds include a cottage, guest house, barn, tobacco barn, smokehouse, and dairy house?each contributing to the property?s agricultural heritage. Numerous updates to systems and structures enhance overall livability while maintaining historic integrity. Located within easy reach of Lake Gaston, Old Quarry Lake, several golf courses, and just one mile from Brunswick County Airport, the property offers a balance of privacy and accessibility, well suited as a private retreat, multigenerational compound, or income-producing opportunity.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 800,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,254

Style

Lot Size

27.08

Year Built

1785

Town/City

Lawrenceville

County/Region

Brunswick

MLS | Web ID

675164

Features
General
Living Area 6220
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Central Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Zoning A-1
Architectural Style Other
Year Built 1785
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Other
Building Name Brunswick Mineral Springs
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 0.00
County BRUNSWICK
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name NONE AVAILABLE
Garage Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status PENDING
Directions From Lawrenceville take US-58 West and turn onto Western Mill Rd (VA-712). Continue approximately 3 miles to 14910 Western Mill Rd which will be on your right.
City LAWRENCEVILLE
Disclosures Exempt - Disclosure/Disclaimer
Tax Annual Amount 3254.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 184.33
Construction Completed Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://youtube.com/shorts/6EyHYX1-4m8?feature=share
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 4340
Half Baths 3
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 1880
Room Type Full Bath Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 6
See more
Exterior
Water Source Well
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 6220.00
Lot Size Acres 27.08
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 14910
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Frank Hardy Sotheby's International Realty

Broker

andrewhardy@frankhardy.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,197
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,926
Monthly Property Taxes
$271

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/1/2026$800,000 Listed Price

Map

See all