26339 Little Flower Lane Katy, TX $ 399,990
26339 Little Flower Lane
$ 399,990
New Construction
Open House 5/18 10am - 6pm
Share Save

26339 Little Flower Lane

Katy, TX, 77493
$ 399,990
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,803

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,463

26339 Little Flower Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 1
26339 Little Flower Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 2
26339 Little Flower Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 3
26339 Little Flower Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 4
26339 Little Flower Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 5
26339 Little Flower Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 6
26339 Little Flower Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 7
26339 Little Flower Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 8
26339 Little Flower Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 9
26339 Little Flower Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 10
26339 Little Flower Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 11
26339 Little Flower Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 12
26339 Little Flower Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 13
26339 Little Flower Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 14
26339 Little Flower Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 15
26339 Little Flower Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 16
26339 Little Flower Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 17
26339 Little Flower Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 18
26339 Little Flower Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 19
26339 Little Flower Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 20
26339 Little Flower Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 21
26339 Little Flower Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 22
26339 Little Flower Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 23
26339 Little Flower Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 24
26339 Little Flower Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 25
26339 Little Flower Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 26
26339 Little Flower Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 27
26339 Little Flower Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 28
26339 Little Flower Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Katy, TX

for $399,990 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,803 square foot home was built in 2026.

The Glacier Floor Plan - This single-story home offers plenty of space for living and entertaining. Near the entry is a study with double doors, just off the foyer, as well as two secondary bedrooms. As the foyer extends, there is a game room to the left and a laundry room and bedroom down the way, just before the open layout shared by the kitchen, dining room and family room that opens to a covered patio. The owner's suite is tucked in a private back corner, complete with a large bathroom and walk-in closet. The completion date, prices and features may vary and are subject to change. Please verify with Lennar directly. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.

See more

Open House

5/18/2026 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
26339 Little Flower Lane Katy, TX
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 399,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Katy

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

10141377

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Electric Gas
Cooling CentralAir Electric Gas
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher ElectricOven ElectricRange GasOven GasRange
HOA Fee 2200
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From I-10 (Katy Fwy) take the exit for Grand Pkwy/SH 99 North. Continue about 4 miles then take the exit for Clay Rd and turn right. Drive 1 mile turn left onto Peek Rd then right onto Harvest Wheat Ln. 6802 Harvest Wheat Ln will be on your right.
High School FREEMAN HIGH SCHOOL
City Katy
Disclosures None
Association Name KRJ Management
High School District 30 - Katy
MLS Area 25
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Elementary School YOUNGBLOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School NELSON JUNIOR HIGH (KATY)
Property Condition UnderConstruction
MLS Area Minor Katy - Old Towne
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=UBpNsMDMtjZ
Builder Name Lennar Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 30 - Katy
Elementary School District 30 - Katy
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description Block 00 Lot 004
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities BreakfastBar DoubleVanity KitchenFamilyRoomCombo BathInPrimaryBedroom SeparateShower TubShower
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features WasherHookup ElectricDryerHookup GasDryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type FamilyRoom Office UtilityRoom HalfBath
Total Baths 4
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2803

Affordability Calculator

$2,463
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,463

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
FREEMAN HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$399,990 -1.41% Price Down
5/4/2026$405,690 -0.32% Price Down
4/30/2026$406,990 -1.21% Price Down
4/27/2026$411,990 -1.65% Price Down
4/13/2026$418,890 -0.26% Price Down
4/1/2026$419,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

26339 Little Flower Lane, Katy, TX, 77493 is a Single Family Home for sale at $399,990 with 2,803 sqft. 26339 Little Flower Lane has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77493 which is in Katy, TX