4947 SW 135th Way Miramar, FL $ 478,500
4947 SW 135th Way
$ 478,500
Share Save

4947 SW 135th Way

Miramar, FL, 33027
$ 478,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,601

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,946

4947 SW 135th Way, Miramar, FL 33027 - Image 1
4947 SW 135th Way, Miramar, FL 33027 - Image 2
4947 SW 135th Way, Miramar, FL 33027 - Image 3
4947 SW 135th Way, Miramar, FL 33027 - Image 4
4947 SW 135th Way, Miramar, FL 33027 - Image 5
4947 SW 135th Way, Miramar, FL 33027 - Image 6
4947 SW 135th Way, Miramar, FL 33027 - Image 7
4947 SW 135th Way, Miramar, FL 33027 - Image 8
4947 SW 135th Way, Miramar, FL 33027 - Image 9
4947 SW 135th Way, Miramar, FL 33027 - Image 10
4947 SW 135th Way, Miramar, FL 33027 - Image 11
4947 SW 135th Way, Miramar, FL 33027 - Image 12
4947 SW 135th Way, Miramar, FL 33027 - Image 13
4947 SW 135th Way, Miramar, FL 33027 - Image 14
4947 SW 135th Way, Miramar, FL 33027 - Image 15
4947 SW 135th Way, Miramar, FL 33027 - Image 16
4947 SW 135th Way, Miramar, FL 33027 - Image 17
4947 SW 135th Way, Miramar, FL 33027 - Image 18
4947 SW 135th Way, Miramar, FL 33027 - Image 19
4947 SW 135th Way, Miramar, FL 33027 - Image 20
4947 SW 135th Way, Miramar, FL 33027 - Image 21
4947 SW 135th Way, Miramar, FL 33027 - Image 22
4947 SW 135th Way, Miramar, FL 33027 - Image 23
4947 SW 135th Way, Miramar, FL 33027 - Image 24
4947 SW 135th Way, Miramar, FL 33027 - Image 25
4947 SW 135th Way, Miramar, FL 33027 - Image 26
4947 SW 135th Way, Miramar, FL 33027 - Image 27
4947 SW 135th Way, Miramar, FL 33027 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Miramar, FL

for $478,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,601 square foot townhouse was built in 2004.

SELLER MOTIVATED! Glance through the STAGED pictures one more time and envision the massive POTENTIAL of this property. Make this HOUSE your HOME and experience the perfect balance of security, luxury, and convenience. Nestled within the prestigious GUARD gated community of Vizcaya, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhouse offers 1,600+ sq. ft. of pristine living space. WHY THIS HOME? Turnkey Ready: Modern vinyl flooring throughout the second floor, a spacious 1-car garage, and a 2-space driveway. Outdoor Living: A private backyard with lots of potential, perfect for weekend BBQs. Resort Amenities: Steps away from the clubhouse, sparkling pool, and fitness center. Prime Location: Minutes from I-75, Everglades High School, and the best shopping Miramar has to offer. SPECIAL SELLER INCENTIVE: Seller is open to contributing toward a rate buydown or closing costs with a strong offer. Don't wait, bring your offer and LET'S NEGOTIATE.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 478,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 9,088

Style

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Miramar

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

A11993412

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Closing & Funding
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 240
Garage Spaces 1
Pets Allowed Conditional Yes
Year Built 2004
View None
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2024
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Clubhouse Fitness Center Playground Pool
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name SANTORINI AT VIZCAYA
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Listed As-Is
Status Active
High School Everglades
City Miramar
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3190
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Elementary School Coral Cove
Property Attached Y/N true
Year Built Details Effective Year Built
Tax Annual Amount 9088
Middle/Junior High School New Renaissance
MLS Area Minor Hollywood South West (3990;3190)
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A11993412
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description SANTORINI AT VIZCAYA 171-164 B LOT 3 BLK L
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level First Floor Entry
Flooring Tile Vinyl
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Patio
Parking Features Attached Garage Two or More Spaces
Building Area Total 1857
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Affordability Calculator

$3,704
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,946
Monthly Property Taxes
$757

Nearby
4451101 Elementary School
4451100 Middle School
Everglades High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$478,500 -0.10% Price Down
5/1/2026$478,995 -0.11% Price Down
4/22/2026$479,500 -0.29% Price Down
4/15/2026$480,900 -0.17% Price Down
4/13/2026$481,700 -0.04% Price Down
4/8/2026$481,900 -0.43% Price Down
4/1/2026$484,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4947 SW 135th Way, Miramar, FL, 33027 is a Townhouse for sale at $478,500 with 1,601 sqft. 4947 SW 135th Way has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 33027 which is in Miramar, FL