2317 AVELLINO AVENUE Saint Cloud, FL $ 599,999
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE
$ 599,999
Share Save

2317 AVELLINO AVENUE

Saint Cloud, FL, 34771
$ 599,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,788

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 1
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 2
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 3
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 4
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 5
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 6
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 7
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 8
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 9
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 10
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 11
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 12
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 13
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 14
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 15
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 16
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 17
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 18
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 19
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 20
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 21
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 22
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 23
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 24
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 25
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 26
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 27
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 28
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 29
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 30
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 31
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 32
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 33
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 34
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 35
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 36
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 37
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 38
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 39
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 40
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 41
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 42
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 43
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 44
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 45
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 46
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 47
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 48
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 49
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 50
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 51
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 52
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 53
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 54
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 55
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 56
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 57
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 58
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 59
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 60
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 61
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 62
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 63
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 64
2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 - Image 65
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Saint Cloud, FL

for $599,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,788 square foot home was built in 2014 on a lot size of 0.15.

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in one of Saint Cloud’s most desirable communities! Offering nearly 2,800 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence features a spacious loft and a versatile office/bonus room that can easily serve as a 4th bedroom and plenty of closet spaces. Step inside to an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the generous living area with a well-appointed gourmet kitchen, complete with ample cabinetry—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The functional floor plan provides privacy and flexibility, while the oversized primary suite offers a true retreat with a spa-like en-suite bath and dual large walk-in closets. Upstairs, the expansive loft provides the perfect space for a second living area, home office, media room, or playroom—offering endless possibilities to fit your lifestyle. Enjoy outdoor living in the fully fenced backyard with plenty of space for gatherings, pets, or even your future pool. Ideally located off the Narcoossee corridor and just minutes from Lake Nona, Medical City, Orlando International Airport, shopping, dining, and major highways—with easy access to world-famous theme parks—this home delivers the perfect balance of suburban tranquility and city convenience. Low HOA and a rapidly growing area make this an exceptional opportunity for both homeowners and investors. Motivated Sellers! offering buyer incentives and included a 13-month home warranty for added peace of mind.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 599,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,231

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

2014

Town/City

Saint Cloud

County/Region

Osceola

MLS | Web ID

S5146928

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Phone Available Public Sewer Connected Street Lights Underground Utilities Water Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Oven Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range Hood Refrigerator Washer
Zoning RES
HOA Fee 90
Garage Spaces 2
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2014
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Head South on Narcoossee Rd for about 6 miles left on Carson St. Turn right into Avellino Avenue destination will be on the left.
High School Tohopekaliga High School
City ST CLOUD
Association Name Avellino / Community Management Specialist LLC
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6534
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Narcoossee Elementary
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4231.66
Middle/Junior High School Narcoossee Middle
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/S5146928
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Lot 27
Legal Description AVELLINO PB 22 PG 153-155 LOT 27
Minimum Lease 1-2 Years
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 90
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) High Ceilings PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Irrigation System Private Yard Rain Gutters Sidewalk Sliding Doors
Water Source None
Lot Size Area 6534
Foundation Details Slab
Spa false
Building Area Total 2788
Lot Dimensions 50 x 127
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$4,047
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694
Monthly Property Taxes
$353

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Tohopekaliga High School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$599,999 -2.91% Price Down
4/17/2026$618,000 -1.12% Price Down
4/10/2026$625,000 -1.73% Price Down
4/1/2026$636,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2317 AVELLINO AVENUE, Saint Cloud, FL, 34771 is a Single Family Home for sale at $599,999 with 2,788 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 2317 AVELLINO AVENUE has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2014. The property's zip code is 34771 which is in Saint Cloud, FL