8271 E Boca Vista Trail # Lot: 25 Traverse City, MI $ 1,050,000
8271 E Boca Vista Trail # Lot: 25
$ 1,050,000
New Construction
Share Save

8271 E Boca Vista Trail # Lot: 25

Traverse City, MI, 49684
$ 1,050,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,504

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,465

8271 E Boca Vista Trail # Lot: 25, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 1
8271 E Boca Vista Trail # Lot: 25, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 2
8271 E Boca Vista Trail # Lot: 25, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 3
8271 E Boca Vista Trail # Lot: 25, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 4
8271 E Boca Vista Trail # Lot: 25, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 5
8271 E Boca Vista Trail # Lot: 25, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 6
8271 E Boca Vista Trail # Lot: 25, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 7
8271 E Boca Vista Trail # Lot: 25, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 8
8271 E Boca Vista Trail # Lot: 25, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 9
8271 E Boca Vista Trail # Lot: 25, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 10
8271 E Boca Vista Trail # Lot: 25, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 11
8271 E Boca Vista Trail # Lot: 25, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 12
8271 E Boca Vista Trail # Lot: 25, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 13
8271 E Boca Vista Trail # Lot: 25, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 14
8271 E Boca Vista Trail # Lot: 25, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 15
8271 E Boca Vista Trail # Lot: 25, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 16
8271 E Boca Vista Trail # Lot: 25, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 17
8271 E Boca Vista Trail # Lot: 25, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 18
8271 E Boca Vista Trail # Lot: 25, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 19
8271 E Boca Vista Trail # Lot: 25, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 20
8271 E Boca Vista Trail # Lot: 25, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 21
8271 E Boca Vista Trail # Lot: 25, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 22
8271 E Boca Vista Trail # Lot: 25, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 23
8271 E Boca Vista Trail # Lot: 25, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 24
8271 E Boca Vista Trail # Lot: 25, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 25
8271 E Boca Vista Trail # Lot: 25, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 26
8271 E Boca Vista Trail # Lot: 25, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 27
Condo for sale in Traverse City, MI for $1,050,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,504 square foot condo was built in 2026.

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Northern Michigan charm with this to-be-built home in Bahia Vista, a thoughtfully designed community in Elmwood Township. Built by Cherry Ridge Builders, this inviting new construction home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with a well-planned layout designed for modern living. The main living area features a warm and welcoming living room with a fireplace, flowing effortlessly into the kitchen complete with a spacious pantry and ample room for gathering. A designated dining room and a dedicated office near the front entry provide added flexibility for both entertaining and working from home. The primary suite is a true retreat, highlighted by an oversized bathroom and a generous walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned on the opposite side of the home, each offering its own walk-in closet, providing both comfort and privacy for family or guests. Enjoy outdoor living with both a covered front porch and a covered rear deck overlooking the peaceful, wooded setting. Additional features include an attached 2-car garage and a full walkout basement, offering the option to finish for expanded living space with up to two additional bedrooms and a full bath. Situated on Lot 25, a wooded .81-acre parcel, this home is part of Bahia Vista—an exceptional neighborhood featuring 9 acres of shared green space and carefully crafted building guidelines to preserve the beauty and integrity of the community. Experience the tranquility of this natural setting while being just minutes from Traverse City’s dining, shopping, and waterfront attractions. Build your dream home in a setting that perfectly balances privacy, community, and convenience.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 1,050,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Traverse City

County/Region

LEELANAU

MLS | Web ID

80066531

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-In Closet
Dining Room Level Main
Basement Walk Out
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2026
Municipality Elmwood Twp
Section 31
New Construction Y/N Yes
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available
HOA Fee Includes Snow Removal
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Elmwood Twp (45004)
Primary City Traverse City
Directions From Tom's West Bay W on M-72 to top of hill to Bahia Vista entrance on right (before Bugai Rd.)
City Traverse City
School District Traverse City Area Public School
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description UNIT 25 BAHIA VISTA CONDOMINIUM MASTER DEED REC IN L658 P825-858 SEC 31 T28N R11W .814 A
DOM 45
Postal Code 49684
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 419.33
Public Remarks Discover the perfect blend of comfort style and Northern Michigan charm with this to-be-built home in Bahia Vista a thoughtfully designed community in Elmwood Township. Built by Cherry Ridge Builders

Affordability Calculator

$6,465
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,465

Nearby
3769590 Elementary School
3769595 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/1/2026$995,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8271 E Boca Vista Trail # Lot: 25, Traverse City, MI, 49684 is a Condo for sale at $1,050,000 with 2,504 sqft. 8271 E Boca Vista Trail # Lot: 25 has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 49684 which is in Traverse City, MI