1819 Battleground Dr Murfreesboro, TN $ 349,900
1819 Battleground Dr
$ 349,900
Share Save

1819 Battleground Dr

Murfreesboro, TN, 37129
$ 349,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,119

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,154

1819 Battleground Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 1
1819 Battleground Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 2
1819 Battleground Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 3
1819 Battleground Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 4
1819 Battleground Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 5
1819 Battleground Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 6
1819 Battleground Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 7
1819 Battleground Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 8
1819 Battleground Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 9
1819 Battleground Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 10
1819 Battleground Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 11
1819 Battleground Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 12

Single Family Home for sale in Murfreesboro, TN

for $349,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,119 square foot home was built in 1989 on a lot size of 0.28.

One of the Best price per sq ft homes in all of Murfreesboro! Convenient to shopping, grocery, interstates, hospitals and more. Awesome fenced in back yard, Huge covered patio, two car garage, storage, concrete driveway, and tons of space. Come see!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 349,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,191

Style

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Murfreesboro

County/Region

Rutherford

MLS | Web ID

3166588

Features
General
Living Area 2119
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Electric Oven Electric Range Dishwasher Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio Covered
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1989
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 2
Status Under Contract - Showing
Directions From Broad street turn onto Northfield Blvd. Turn Right onto Battleground Dr. Home will be on your Right.
High School Siegel High School
City Murfreesboro
Senior Community Y/N N
Open Parking Spaces 4
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Mitchell-Neilson Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 2191
Middle/Junior High School Siegel Middle School
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Tax Lot 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Extra Closets Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Crawl Space
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2119
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Owner
Above Grade Finished Area Source Owner
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Garage Faces Front Concrete
Lot Features Cleared Level
Water Source Public
Total Parking 6
Lot Size Area 0.28
Building Area Total 2119
Lot Dimensions 98.76 X 127.6 IRR
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Lot Size Source Calculated from Plat
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1819
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Benchmark Realty, Llc

Broker

doug11austin@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,337
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,154
Monthly Property Taxes
$183

Nearby
4313907 Elementary School
245304 Middle School
Siegel High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$349,900 -7.90% Price Down
4/29/2026$379,900 -1.30% Price Down
4/24/2026$384,900 -1.28% Price Down
4/14/2026$389,900 -1.27% Price Down
4/9/2026$394,900 -1.25% Price Down
4/1/2026$399,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1819 Battleground Dr, Murfreesboro, TN, 37129 is a Single Family Home for sale at $349,900 with 2,119 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 1819 Battleground Dr has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 37129 which is in Murfreesboro, TN