510 Barnier Street Montgomery, TX $ 335,920
510 Barnier Street
$ 335,920
New Construction
Share Save

510 Barnier Street

Montgomery, TX, 77356
$ 335,920
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,017

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,068

510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 1
510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 2
510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 3
510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 4
510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 5
510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 6
510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 7
510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 8
510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 9
510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 10
510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 11
510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 12
510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 13
510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 14
510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 15
510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 16
510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 17
510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 18
510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 19
510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 20
510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 21
510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 22
510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 23
510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 24
510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 25
510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 26
510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 27
510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 28
510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 29
510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 30
510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 31
510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 32
510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 33
510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 34
510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 35
510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 36
510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 37
510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 38
510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 39
510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 40
510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 41
510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 42
510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Montgomery, TX

for $335,920 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,017 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.255.

This stunning one-story home on a corner lot in The Hills of Town Creek gives you convenient access to I-45 and zoning to the top-rated Montgomery Independent School District. Enjoy the benefits of brand-new construction with this spacious Passionflower II floorplan with 4 bedrooms, a dedicated home office, and 3 full baths perfectly designed for both comfort and functionality. Step inside to bright, open-concept living spaces filled with natural light and elevated by beautiful designer finishes throughout. Whether you’re hosting guests or enjoying a quiet evening at home, this layout creates the perfect flow for everyday living. Offered by K. Hovnanian of Houston II, L.L.C.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 335,920

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.255

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Montgomery

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

58388602

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling CentralAir Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher ElectricOven GasCooktop Disposal Microwave
HOA Fee 525
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Association
Security Features Prewired SmokeDetectors
Construction Materials Brick CementSiding
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient RadiantAtticBarrier Hvac Insulation Windows
Subdivision Name The Hills of Town Creek
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N true
Green Indoor Air Quality Ventilation
Total Rooms 12
Full Baths 3
Status ActiveUnderContract
Directions From I-45: take exit 85 to TX-105 W and turn left on I-105. Turn right onto Lone Star Parkway and left into The Hills of Town Creek.
High School MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL
City Montgomery
Disclosures None
Association Name The Hills of Town Creek HOA
High School District 37 - Montgomery
MLS Area 39
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Green Building Verification Type HersIndexScore
Elementary School MONTGOMERY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (MONTGOMERY)
Middle/Junior High School MONTGOMERY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Property Condition NewConstruction
MLS Area Minor Montgomery County Northwest
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=eD8LXqNtP6L&mls=1
Builder Name K. Hovnanian Homes
Standard Status ActiveUnderContract
Middle/Junior School District 37 - Montgomery
Elementary School District 37 - Montgomery
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description 68/2/5
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities DoubleVanity HighCeilings KitchenIsland KitchenFamilyRoomCombo Pantry QuartzCounters TubShower
Flooring Carpet Tile
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features LowEmissivityWindows
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features WasherHookup ElectricDryerHookup GasDryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type BreakfastRoomNook FamilyRoom Office UtilityRoom
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities CoveredPatio Fence SprinklerIrrigation Patio PrivateYard
Fencing BackYard
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features CornerLot Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 11151
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2017
Lot Size Acres 0.255

Affordability Calculator

$2,068
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,068

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$335,920 -2.89% Price Down
4/22/2026$345,920 -2.19% Price Down
4/15/2026$353,650 27.66% Price Up
4/14/2026$277,030 -21.67% Price Down
4/10/2026$353,650 1.33% Price Up
4/1/2026$349,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

510 Barnier Street, Montgomery, TX, 77356 is a Single Family Home for sale at $335,920 with 2,017 sqft and a lot size of 0.255. 510 Barnier Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77356 which is in Montgomery, TX