315 1J W Broadway 1J Long Beach, NY $ 4,770
315 1J W Broadway 1J
$ 4,770
Share Save

315 1J W Broadway 1J

Long Beach, NY, 11561
$ 4,770
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1
315 1J W Broadway 1J, Long Beach, NY 11561 - Image 1
315 1J W Broadway 1J, Long Beach, NY 11561 - Image 2
315 1J W Broadway 1J, Long Beach, NY 11561 - Image 3
315 1J W Broadway 1J, Long Beach, NY 11561 - Image 4
315 1J W Broadway 1J, Long Beach, NY 11561 - Image 5
315 1J W Broadway 1J, Long Beach, NY 11561 - Image 6
315 1J W Broadway 1J, Long Beach, NY 11561 - Image 7
315 1J W Broadway 1J, Long Beach, NY 11561 - Image 8
315 1J W Broadway 1J, Long Beach, NY 11561 - Image 9
315 1J W Broadway 1J, Long Beach, NY 11561 - Image 10
315 1J W Broadway 1J, Long Beach, NY 11561 - Image 11
315 1J W Broadway 1J, Long Beach, NY 11561 - Image 12
315 1J W Broadway 1J, Long Beach, NY 11561 - Image 13
315 1J W Broadway 1J, Long Beach, NY 11561 - Image 14
315 1J W Broadway 1J, Long Beach, NY 11561 - Image 15

Property for Rent in Long Beach, NY

for $4,770 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This property was built in 1927 on a lot size of 0.2296.

Resort living, live your best beach life. Brand new rental in a luxury building just steps away from glistening shores. Featuring a beautiful lobby, intercom, brand new kitchen with stainless steel appliances, dishwasher, beautiful ceramic floors, brand new bathroom with designer delight tiles. Very bright unit. 3Br's with 1.5 baths. 2 entries to a beautiful balcony where you can enjoy your morning coffee or tea. Convenient access to restaurants, shops, LIRR (only short commute to NYC). Enjoy all seasons of the friendly beach community with the ocean breeze. Large storage unit available at extra cost.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,770

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Modern

Lot Size

0.2296

Year Built

1927

Town/City

Long Beach

County/Region

Nassau

MLS | Web ID

979486

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities First Floor Bedroom First Floor Full Bath Eat-in Kitchen
Common Walls 1 Common Wall
Basement (Y/N) N
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling None
Utilities Electricity Connected Phone Connected Water Connected
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Washer
Architectural Style Modern
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1927
Unit Number 1J
Property Subtype Apartment
Parcel Number 1000-59-051-00-0066-0
County Nassau County
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA N
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 1
High School Long Beach High School
City Long Beach
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Long Beach
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Lindell Boulevard School
Property Attached Y/N Y
Middle/Junior High School Long Beach Middle School
Availability Date 2026-04-01
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 14600
Waterfront Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 315
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Sussan Sohayegh

Listing Agent

Coldwell Banker American Homes

Broker

516-864-8100

Contact

Nearby
4100807 Elementary School
4099040 Middle School
Long Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/12/2026$4,770 -8.27% Price Down
4/1/2026$5,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

315 1J W Broadway 1J, Long Beach, NY, 11561 is a Property for Rent at $4,770 with a lot size of 0.2296. 315 1J W Broadway 1J has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1927. The property's zip code is 11561 which is in Long Beach, NY