10356 Grand Blanc Road Gaines, MI $ 224,900
10356 Grand Blanc Road
$ 224,900
Share Save

10356 Grand Blanc Road

Gaines, MI, 48436
$ 224,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,060

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,385

10356 Grand Blanc Road, Gaines, MI 48436 - Image 1
10356 Grand Blanc Road, Gaines, MI 48436 - Image 2
10356 Grand Blanc Road, Gaines, MI 48436 - Image 3
10356 Grand Blanc Road, Gaines, MI 48436 - Image 4
10356 Grand Blanc Road, Gaines, MI 48436 - Image 5
10356 Grand Blanc Road, Gaines, MI 48436 - Image 6
10356 Grand Blanc Road, Gaines, MI 48436 - Image 7
10356 Grand Blanc Road, Gaines, MI 48436 - Image 8
10356 Grand Blanc Road, Gaines, MI 48436 - Image 9
10356 Grand Blanc Road, Gaines, MI 48436 - Image 10
10356 Grand Blanc Road, Gaines, MI 48436 - Image 11
10356 Grand Blanc Road, Gaines, MI 48436 - Image 12
10356 Grand Blanc Road, Gaines, MI 48436 - Image 13
10356 Grand Blanc Road, Gaines, MI 48436 - Image 14
10356 Grand Blanc Road, Gaines, MI 48436 - Image 15
10356 Grand Blanc Road, Gaines, MI 48436 - Image 16
10356 Grand Blanc Road, Gaines, MI 48436 - Image 17
10356 Grand Blanc Road, Gaines, MI 48436 - Image 18
10356 Grand Blanc Road, Gaines, MI 48436 - Image 19
10356 Grand Blanc Road, Gaines, MI 48436 - Image 20
10356 Grand Blanc Road, Gaines, MI 48436 - Image 21
10356 Grand Blanc Road, Gaines, MI 48436 - Image 22
10356 Grand Blanc Road, Gaines, MI 48436 - Image 23

Single Family Home for sale in Gaines, MI

for $224,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,060 square foot home was built in 1973 on a lot size of 0.84.

Don’t miss this charming ranch home on nearly an acre in a peaceful country location. Spacious oak kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances, plus an extra garage refrigerator. Lots of hardwood floors add warmth and character. Supersized Florida room is perfect for enjoying summer days. Partly finished lower level provides extra rec room and lots of storage space. Oversized 2 car garage has plenty of workshop and hobby space. Large fenced yard, ideal for kids and furry friends, backs up to acres of open fields. Property includes motor home plug-in, newer roof (2021), and vinyl windows. Seller is planning to downsize. All offers welcome!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 224,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,636

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.84

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Gaines

County/Region

Genesee

MLS | Web ID

50203067

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. Sump Pump
Great Room Level Entry
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished Poured
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 10
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Close Plus 30 Days
Fireplaces Basement Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Direct Access
Water Private Well
Appliances Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1973
Subdivision 0 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Gaines Twp (25009)
Primary City Gaines
Directions East of Nichols Rd.
City Gaines
School District Swartz Creek Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description PART OF SEC 16 T6N R5E
DOM 46
Postal Code 48436
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 212.17
Public Remarks Don’t miss this charming ranch home on nearly an acre in a peaceful country location. Spacious oak kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Porch
Frontage 120
Lot Size Area 0.84
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 120 x 305

Affordability Calculator

$1,521
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,385
Monthly Property Taxes
$136

Nearby
1195210 Elementary School
1195207 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$224,900 -2.17% Price Down
4/1/2026$229,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

10356 Grand Blanc Road, Gaines, MI, 48436 is a Single Family Home for sale at $224,900 with 1,060 sqft and a lot size of 0.84. 10356 Grand Blanc Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 48436 which is in Gaines, MI