200 Heroux Boulevard 205 Cumberland, RI $ 395,000
200 Heroux Boulevard 205
$ 395,000
Open House 5/20 4:30pm - 6pm
Share Save

200 Heroux Boulevard 205

Cumberland, RI, 02864
$ 395,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,950

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,432

200 Heroux Boulevard 205, Cumberland, RI 02864 - Image 1
200 Heroux Boulevard 205, Cumberland, RI 02864 - Image 2
200 Heroux Boulevard 205, Cumberland, RI 02864 - Image 3
200 Heroux Boulevard 205, Cumberland, RI 02864 - Image 4
200 Heroux Boulevard 205, Cumberland, RI 02864 - Image 5
200 Heroux Boulevard 205, Cumberland, RI 02864 - Image 6
200 Heroux Boulevard 205, Cumberland, RI 02864 - Image 7
200 Heroux Boulevard 205, Cumberland, RI 02864 - Image 8
200 Heroux Boulevard 205, Cumberland, RI 02864 - Image 9
200 Heroux Boulevard 205, Cumberland, RI 02864 - Image 10
200 Heroux Boulevard 205, Cumberland, RI 02864 - Image 11
200 Heroux Boulevard 205, Cumberland, RI 02864 - Image 12
200 Heroux Boulevard 205, Cumberland, RI 02864 - Image 13
200 Heroux Boulevard 205, Cumberland, RI 02864 - Image 14
200 Heroux Boulevard 205, Cumberland, RI 02864 - Image 15
200 Heroux Boulevard 205, Cumberland, RI 02864 - Image 16
200 Heroux Boulevard 205, Cumberland, RI 02864 - Image 17
200 Heroux Boulevard 205, Cumberland, RI 02864 - Image 18
200 Heroux Boulevard 205, Cumberland, RI 02864 - Image 19
200 Heroux Boulevard 205, Cumberland, RI 02864 - Image 20
200 Heroux Boulevard 205, Cumberland, RI 02864 - Image 21
200 Heroux Boulevard 205, Cumberland, RI 02864 - Image 22
200 Heroux Boulevard 205, Cumberland, RI 02864 - Image 23
200 Heroux Boulevard 205, Cumberland, RI 02864 - Image 24
200 Heroux Boulevard 205, Cumberland, RI 02864 - Image 25
200 Heroux Boulevard 205, Cumberland, RI 02864 - Image 26
200 Heroux Boulevard 205, Cumberland, RI 02864 - Image 27
200 Heroux Boulevard 205, Cumberland, RI 02864 - Image 28
200 Heroux Boulevard 205, Cumberland, RI 02864 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Cumberland, RI

for $395,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,950 square foot condo was built in 1986.

Welcome to 200 Heroux Blvd, Unit 205 - an exceptional townhouse-style condominium located in one of Cumberland's most sought-after communities. With no other units currently available in the development, this is a rare opportunity to own in a highly desirable location. This well-maintained home offers a bright, open-concept layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living and dining areas flow effortlessly into the kitchen, creating a functional and inviting space. Generous bedrooms and abundant natural light further enhance the home's appeal. Enjoy the ease of low-maintenance living while still benefitting from the comfort and feel of a single-family home - perfect for those looking to simplify without compromise.

See more

Open House

5/20/2026 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
200 Heroux Boulevard 205 Cumberland, RI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 395,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,496

Style

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Cumberland

County/Region

Providence

MLS | Web ID

1408820

Features
General
Sewer Connected
Heating Forced Air Gas
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Connected
Possession Immediately
Garage Spaces 0
Construction Materials Drywall Clapboard
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1986
Electric 100 Amp Service
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number 205
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Highway Access Near Schools Restaurant Tennis Court(s)
Building Name Valley View
County Providence
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Cumberland Hill
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 1
Status Active
City Cumberland
Senior Community Y/N false
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Tax Annual Amount 3496
Virtual Tour https://tour.RiLiving.com/200-Heroux-Boulevard-Unit-205-Cumberland-RI-02864
Structure Type Townhouse
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 284900
Tax Lot 182
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Storage Tub Shower
Basement Full Interior Entry Unfinished
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) true
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features In Unit
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 650
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Paved Driveway
Parking Features Assigned No Garage
Water Source Connected
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Building Area Total 1950
Lot Size Acres 0
Frontage Length 0
Covered Spaces 0

Affordability Calculator

$2,723
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,432
Monthly Property Taxes
$291

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$395,000 -2.45% Price Down
4/1/2026$404,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

200 Heroux Boulevard 205, Cumberland, RI, 02864 is a Condo for sale at $395,000 with 1,950 sqft. 200 Heroux Boulevard 205 has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 02864 which is in Cumberland, RI