108 Nicole Drive La Place, LA $ 252,000
108 Nicole Drive
$ 252,000
Share Save

108 Nicole Drive

La Place, LA, 70068
$ 252,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,730

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,552

108 Nicole Drive, La Place, LA 70068 - Image 1
108 Nicole Drive, La Place, LA 70068 - Image 2
108 Nicole Drive, La Place, LA 70068 - Image 3
108 Nicole Drive, La Place, LA 70068 - Image 4
108 Nicole Drive, La Place, LA 70068 - Image 5
108 Nicole Drive, La Place, LA 70068 - Image 6
108 Nicole Drive, La Place, LA 70068 - Image 7
108 Nicole Drive, La Place, LA 70068 - Image 8
108 Nicole Drive, La Place, LA 70068 - Image 9
108 Nicole Drive, La Place, LA 70068 - Image 10
108 Nicole Drive, La Place, LA 70068 - Image 11
108 Nicole Drive, La Place, LA 70068 - Image 12
108 Nicole Drive, La Place, LA 70068 - Image 13
108 Nicole Drive, La Place, LA 70068 - Image 14
108 Nicole Drive, La Place, LA 70068 - Image 15
108 Nicole Drive, La Place, LA 70068 - Image 16
108 Nicole Drive, La Place, LA 70068 - Image 17
108 Nicole Drive, La Place, LA 70068 - Image 18
108 Nicole Drive, La Place, LA 70068 - Image 19
108 Nicole Drive, La Place, LA 70068 - Image 20
108 Nicole Drive, La Place, LA 70068 - Image 21
108 Nicole Drive, La Place, LA 70068 - Image 22
108 Nicole Drive, La Place, LA 70068 - Image 23
108 Nicole Drive, La Place, LA 70068 - Image 24
108 Nicole Drive, La Place, LA 70068 - Image 25
108 Nicole Drive, La Place, LA 70068 - Image 26
Single Family Home for sale in La Place, LA for $252,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,730 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.2134.

Welcome to this charming home in Palmetto Lakes. Featuring a new kitchen, with quartz countertops, new cabinets , lighting ,range and dishwasher. den features a electric fireplace and new ceiling fan with remote. Hall bathroom has new vanity with quartz top. Primary bathroom has double sinks with quartz countertop . Jacuzzi tub and separate spa shower

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 252,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.2134

Year Built

2001

Town/City

La Place

County/Region

SAINT JOHN

MLS | Web ID

2550554

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Ceiling Fan(s) Granite Counters Pantry Pull Down Attic Stairs Stainless Steel Appliances Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Fireplace Features Other
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air 1 Unit
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Oven Range
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2001
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
County St. John
Property Type Residential
HOA 0
Garage Y/N 1
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions HWY 51 RIGHT ON PALMETTO LEFT ON GAIL AND LEFT ON NICOLE
City La Place
Home Warranty Y/N 0
Property Condition Excellent
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot LOT95
Property Sub Type Additional Detached Single Family Residence
Legal Description LOT 95 SUBDV PALMETTO LAKES COB 379 / 830 (71.85'X122.04'X80.24'X123.38')
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Two Spaces
Lot Features City Lot Oversized Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.2134
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2122
Lot Dimensions 71.85X122.04X80.24X123.38
Lot Size Acres 0.2134
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Compass Destrehan (Latt21)

Broker

sherrywilliams@compass.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,552
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,552

Nearby
476401 Elementary School
475975 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$252,000 -2.70% Price Down
4/1/2026$259,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

108 Nicole Drive, La Place, LA, 70068 is a Single Family Home for sale at $252,000 with 1,730 sqft and a lot size of 0.2134. 108 Nicole Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 70068 which is in La Place, LA