50 Lowell St # 3 Somerville, MA $ 3,600
50 Lowell St # 3
$ 3,600
Share Save

50 Lowell St # 3

Somerville, MA, 02143
$ 3,600
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0
50 Lowell St # 3, Somerville, MA 02143 - Image 1
50 Lowell St # 3, Somerville, MA 02143 - Image 2
50 Lowell St # 3, Somerville, MA 02143 - Image 3
50 Lowell St # 3, Somerville, MA 02143 - Image 4
50 Lowell St # 3, Somerville, MA 02143 - Image 5
50 Lowell St # 3, Somerville, MA 02143 - Image 6
50 Lowell St # 3, Somerville, MA 02143 - Image 7
50 Lowell St # 3, Somerville, MA 02143 - Image 8
50 Lowell St # 3, Somerville, MA 02143 - Image 9
50 Lowell St # 3, Somerville, MA 02143 - Image 10
50 Lowell St # 3, Somerville, MA 02143 - Image 11
50 Lowell St # 3, Somerville, MA 02143 - Image 12
50 Lowell St # 3, Somerville, MA 02143 - Image 13
50 Lowell St # 3, Somerville, MA 02143 - Image 14
50 Lowell St # 3, Somerville, MA 02143 - Image 15
50 Lowell St # 3, Somerville, MA 02143 - Image 16
50 Lowell St # 3, Somerville, MA 02143 - Image 17
50 Lowell St # 3, Somerville, MA 02143 - Image 18
50 Lowell St # 3, Somerville, MA 02143 - Image 19
50 Lowell St # 3, Somerville, MA 02143 - Image 20
50 Lowell St # 3, Somerville, MA 02143 - Image 21
50 Lowell St # 3, Somerville, MA 02143 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Somerville, MA

for $3,600 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath.

Porter Square. Closest train = Porter Square (Red Line T). · 2 bed/1 bath (third floor). · Nest thermostat controlled central heat/ac. · private entryway. · conveniently located near the 83/87/88/90 bus lines. · the 5-burner gas stove. · Open and modern kitchen/living room (granite counters, stainless steel appliances, newer cabinets). · Updated tiled bathroom. · Free use of laundry machines in-unit. · New hardwood floors. · Street parking with City permit.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,600

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Town/City

Somerville

County/Region

Middlesex

MLS | Web ID

73494631

List By
Nick Spinelli

Listing Agent

Silva Realty

Broker

Nearby

Neighborhood & Schools

MLS Property Information Network, Inc rules require that you sign in here to see more detail on this property.
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$3,600 -4.00% Price Down
4/22/2026$3,750 -2.60% Price Down
4/1/2026$3,850 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

50 Lowell St # 3, Somerville, MA, 02143 is a Property for Rent at $3,600. 50 Lowell St # 3 has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 02143 which is in Somerville, MA